How much is a Kate Spade Shoulder Bag worth?

$42typical sold price

Most sell between
$22 – $90
Usually sells in
4.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$33.60
Max buy
$11.20
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags2 soldToo few to range$90
Like new13 sold$35 – $84$45
Good18 sold$18.50 – $52.40$35
Fair1 soldToo few to range$24

Confidence: medium. 41 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
kate spade shoulder bag · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 kate spade Flower Shoulder Bag in White Like New $90size OS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Kate Spade Forest Green Pebbled Leather Shoulder Bag with Gold Hardware $19size OS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 Kate Spade Kayla Shoulder Bag $60size OS · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 14.1 days to sell
  4. 04 kate spade shoulder bag $22size OS · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  5. 05 Kate Spade Black Shoulder Bag $15size OS · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 11 days to sell
  6. 06 ♠️ Kate Spade Gemini Spade Flower Convertible Wristlet Shoulder Bag, Dark Beige $117size OS · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 Kate Spade Black Shoulder Bag Like New $60size OS · like new · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 10.7 days to sell
  8. 08 kate spade New York Olive Green Pebbled Leather Shoulder Bag $45size OS · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Kate Spade Shoulder Bag in Black Like New $45size OS · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 3.5 days to sell
  10. 10 kate spade New York Cream Leather Shoulder Bag $35size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 5.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Kate Spade New York Halle Chain Shoulder Bag Seawater $15size OS · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 9.9 days to sell
  12. 12 Kate Spade Kayla Shoulder Bag $100size OS · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell

Based on 41 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 7 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 4.8 days, about the same as the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $22 to $90, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 41 comparable sales, after removing 7 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "kate spade shoulder bag" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Kate Spade Shoulder Bag sell for?

About $42 on Poshmark, with most sales between $22 and $90, based on 41 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Kate Spade Shoulder Bag sell?

Usually in about 4.8 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Kate Spade Shoulder Bag prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $45 (13 sold); good $35 (18 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Kate Spade Shoulder Bag on Poshmark?

About $33.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).