How much is a Tory Burch Tote worth?

$48typical sold price

Most sell between
$25 – $133
Usually sells in
5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$38.40
Max buy
$12.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
Like new5 sold$67 – $166.80$130
Good18 sold$35.50 – $133$70
Fair5 sold$17 – $30$25

Confidence: medium. 48 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
tory burch tote · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Tory Burch Tote Leather Tote - Plum - Removable Zip Pouch $140size OS · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Tory Burch Tote Bag $20size OS · fair · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 0.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Tory Burch Tote $50size OS · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  4. 04 Tory Burch Tote $55size OS · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 4.3 days to sell
  5. 05 Tory Burch tote $45size OS · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 16.6 days to sell
  6. 06 Tory Burch Tote $30size OS · fair · sold Sep 13, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  7. 07 Tory Burch Tote gray $30size OS · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 29.7 days to sell
  8. 08 Tory Burch tote. $35size 11.5 x 13 inches · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  9. 09 Tory Burch Tote- Large $100size OS · good · sold Sep 3, 2026 · 11 days to sell
  10. 10 Black Tory Burch Tote Bag with Logo Embroidery $42size OS · sold Sep 13, 2026 · 14.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Tory Burch Tote Bag in Burgundy Floral Print $15size OS · fair · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 3.5 days to sell
  12. 12 Black Quilted Tory Burch Tote Bag with Chain Strap $130size OS · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 23 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 5 days, about the same as the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $25 to $133, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "tory burch tote" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Tory Burch Tote sell for?

About $48 on Poshmark, with most sales between $25 and $133, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Tory Burch Tote sell?

Usually in about 5 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Tory Burch Tote prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $130 (5 sold); good $70 (18 sold); fair $25 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Tory Burch Tote on Poshmark?

About $38.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).