How much is a Barefoot Dreams Blanket worth?

typical sold price$49.50

Median of 46 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Aug 24, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 1 other product. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$19 – $76.50
Usually sells in
8.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$39.60
Max buy
$13.20
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags20 sold$41.80 – $90$65
Like new6 sold$25 – $64.50$34
Good13 sold$15.40 – $41.40$30
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $65 from 20 sold, most between $41.80 and $90; Like new: typical $34 from 6 sold, most between $25 and $64.50; Good: typical $30 from 13 sold, most between $15.40 and $41.40. All conditions together: $49.50.typical $49.50New with tags20 sold$65Like new6 sold$34Good13 sold$30$0$20$40$60$80$100
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
barefoot dreams blanket · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Leopard Print Barefoot Dreams Blanket $35Size QUEENGood2 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  2. 02 Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Throw Blanket EXCELLENT $36Good1.2 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  3. 03 Barefoot Dreams CozyChic "Barefoot in the Wild" Throw Blanket $15Good5.8 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  4. 04 Barefoot Dreams® Plush Luxe Heathered Stripe Throw Blanket $32Like new8.6 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  5. 05 Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Disney Blanket Gray Black reverse side colors. Good use $35Good11.3 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  6. 06 Barefoot Dreams Blanket CozyChic Lite 60"x45" In The Wild Leopard Pink Gray $30Good1.8 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  7. 07 Barefoot Dreams Cozy Blanket “in the wild!” $42New with tags7 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  8. 08 Barefoot Dreams Cozy Chic Horizontal Stripe Throw Blanket 45”X60” NWT $45Size 45” X 60”New with tags2 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  9. 09 ·Barefoot Dreams· Neautral In The Wild Leopard Cheetah CozyChic Baby Blanket $18Good14.7 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  10. 10 Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Throw Blanket Taupe $42Good16.3 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  11. 11 Barefoot Dreams Cozy Chic Animal Print Throw Blanket $200Size 54” x 72”New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  12. 12 Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Ribbed Throw fuzzy Blue baby Blanket $17Good3.1 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 other product

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=barefoot%20dreams%20blanket" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 46% of the new-with-tags price ($30 vs $65). Prices vary a lot, from $19 to $76.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 1 other product.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "barefoot dreams blanket" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Barefoot Dreams Blanket sell for?

About $49.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $19 and $76.50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Barefoot Dreams Blanket sell?

Usually in about 8.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Barefoot Dreams Blanket worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $65 (20 sold); like new $34 (6 sold); good $30 (13 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Barefoot Dreams Blanket on Poshmark?

About $39.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).