How much is a Brooklinen Luxe Sheet Set worth?

typical sold price$85

Median of 43 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Mar 2, 2021 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 1 accessory. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$60 – $109
Usually sells in
3.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$68
Max buy
$22.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags14 sold$62.40 – $110$90
New without tags2 soldToo few to range$85
Good1 soldToo few to range$63
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $90 from 14 sold, most between $62.40 and $110; New without tags: typical $85 from 2 sold; Good: typical $63 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $85.typical $85New with tags14 sold$90New without tags2 sold$85Good1 sold$63$60$80$100$120
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 43 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
brooklinen luxe sheet set · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Brooklinen Luxe Sateen Core Sheet Set in White with Gray Line Pattern $99Size TWINNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Brooklinen Luxe Sateen Sheet Set- Jade $90Size QUEENNew with tags5.9 days to sellsold Aug 7, 2026
  3. 03 Brooklinen Luxe Sateen Core Sheet Set in Slate Color $90Size FULLNew with tags3.4 days to sellsold Aug 23, 2026
  4. 04 Brooklinen Luxe Core Sheet Set - Orange $75Size QUEENNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Apr 4, 2025
  5. 05 Brooklinen Luxe Sateen Core Sheet Set - King $140Size KING242.1 days to sellsold Nov 21, 2024
  6. 06 Brooklinen☆ Luxe core sheet set. $60Size QUEEN30.1 days to sellsold Dec 26, 2023
  7. 07 Brooklinen Luxe Core Sheet Set in Dark Gray $45Size FULLNew with tags4 days to sellsold Jul 26, 2025
  8. 08 Brooklinen Luxe Core Sheet Set - Queen $100Size QUEENNew, no tags7.1 days to sellsold Jan 5, 2023
  9. 09 Brooklinen Luxe Sateen Sheet Set - White King NEW $57Size KingNew with tags1 day to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  10. 10 Brooklinen luxe sateen core sheet set cream king $71Size KING5.6 days to sellsold Jan 29, 2025
  11. 11 New Brooklinen Luxe Core Sheet Set White Queen $70Size QUEENNew, no tags2.9 days to sellsold Aug 25, 2023
  12. 12 BROOKLINEN☆ Luxe sheet set-Rose $80Size QUEEN5.3 days to sellsold Sep 11, 2022

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 accessory

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=brooklinen%20luxe%20sheet%20set" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "brooklinen luxe sheet set" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Brooklinen Luxe Sheet Set sell for?

About $85 on Poshmark, with most sales between $60 and $109, based on 43 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Brooklinen Luxe Sheet Set sell?

Usually in about 3.7 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling a Brooklinen Luxe Sheet Set on Poshmark?

About $68 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).