How much is a West Elm Pillow Cover worth?

typical sold price$23

Median of 36 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Jan 7, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. We removed 3 lots and sets, 1 other product. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$12.50 – $37.50
Usually sells in
12 days
Seller keeps after fees
$18.40
Max buy
$6.13
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags17 sold$15.60 – $39$25
Like new9 sold$13.40 – $40.80$22
Good6 sold$15 – $20$19
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $25 from 17 sold, most between $15.60 and $39; Like new: typical $22 from 9 sold, most between $13.40 and $40.80; Good: typical $19 from 6 sold, most between $15 and $20. All conditions together: $23.typical $23New with tags17 sold$25Like new9 sold$22Good6 sold$19$10$20$30$40$50
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
west elm pillow cover · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 West Elm Pillow Covers NAVY $35New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  2. 02 NEW! West Elm Bobble Knit Pillow Cover Natural Alabaster 24” Square Handcrafted $34New with tags30.7 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  3. 03 Walker Noble x West Elm Crewel Outlined Pillow Cover 12x21" MCM Modern Cotton $20Size 12x21Good8.9 days to sellsold Sep 27, 2026
  4. 04 West Elm Diamond Floral Lattice Pillow Cover $12New with tags11.6 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  5. 05 West Elm green pillow cover 20” square $7Like new23 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  6. 06 West Elm Honeycomb Jacquard Velvet Pillow Cover 18” Charcoal $18Good23.9 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  7. 07 west elm Abstract Shape Pillow Cover Size 18x18 $12Good14.8 days to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  8. 08 West Elm Pillow Cover $8Size 20 by 20 inchesNew with tags10.8 days to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  9. 09 West Elm White Candlewick Pillow Cover 12x21 Stone NWT Rare $30Size 12x21New with tags3.7 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  10. 10 West Elm Mongolian Lamb Pillow Cover Set 16” X 16” NWOT $44Size 16 X 16Like new12.1 days to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  11. 11 West Elm Classic Cotton Velvet Pillow Cover (J-18) $31New with tags8 days to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  12. 12 West Elm Mongolian Lamb Pillow Cover, Navy $17Like new20.1 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026

Based on 40 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 4 sold over a year ago, 3 lots and sets, 1 other product

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=west%20elm%20pillow%20cover" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 76% of the new-with-tags price ($19 vs $25). Prices vary a lot, from $12.50 to $37.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 36 comparable sales, after removing 3 lots and sets, 1 other product.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "west elm pillow cover" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a West Elm Pillow Cover sell for?

About $23 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12.50 and $37.50, based on 36 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a West Elm Pillow Cover sell?

Usually in about 12 days on Poshmark.

Is a new West Elm Pillow Cover worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $25 (17 sold); like new $22 (9 sold); good $19 (6 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a West Elm Pillow Cover on Poshmark?

About $18.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).