How much is a Bath & Body Works 3-Wick Candle worth?

typical sold price$17.50

Median of 34 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 16, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 4 lots and sets, 8 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$12.30 – $25
Usually sells in
10.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$14
Max buy
$4.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags32 sold$13.10 – $25$18
Like new1 soldToo few to range$13
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $18 from 32 sold, most between $13.10 and $25; Like new: typical $13 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $17.50.typical $17.50New with tags32 sold$18Like new1 sold$13$10$15$20$25
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 34 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
bath and body works 3 wick candle · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 BATH & BODY WORKS MAHOGANY APPLE 3 WICK CANDLE $19Size 3 wicksNew with tags2.8 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Bath & Body Works Vanilla Balsam 3-Wick Candle in Green $8New with tags3.4 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  3. 03 Bath & Body Works Cinnamon Sugar Coffee Cake 3-Wick Candle Soy Wax Candle NEW $24Size 3 wickNew with tags18.3 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  4. 04 Frosted Coconut Snowball NEW Bath & Body Works 3 Wick Candle‎ $19New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  5. 05 BATH & BODY WORKS - COCONUT PINA COLADA - LARGE 14.5 OZ. 3 WICK CANDLE NEW $14Size 14.5 OzNew with tags15.9 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  6. 06 Bath & Body Works Blue Icelandic Waters 3 Wick Candle $15New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  7. 07 Bath & Body Works Bridgerton Study 3 Wick Candle $104.4 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  8. 08 Bath & Body Works MERRY MIMOSA 3 Wick Candle. NWT $18Size 14.5 ozNew with tags20.9 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  9. 09 Bath & Body Works CHAMPAGNE TOAST 3 Wick Candle - New! $18Size 3 WickNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 5, 2026
  10. 10 NEW bath and body works SUNWASHED SANTAL 3 wick Candle NEW $25New with tags12 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  11. 11 Bath & Body Works Frosted Forest 3-Wick Candle $35New with tags25.1 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  12. 12 Bath & Body Works Pumpkin Pecan Waffle 3-Wick Candle $15New with tags9 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026

Based on 36 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 4 lots and sets, 8 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=bath%20and%20body%20works%203%20wick%20candle" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "bath and body works 3 wick candle" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Bath & Body Works 3-Wick Candle sell for?

About $17.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12.30 and $25, based on 34 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Bath & Body Works 3-Wick Candle sell?

Usually in about 10.3 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling a Bath & Body Works 3-Wick Candle on Poshmark?

About $14 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).