How much is a Pottery Barn Quilt worth?

typical sold price$76

Median of 43 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 9, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 2 other products, 2 lots and sets, 1 accessory. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$40 – $123
Usually sells in
5.5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$60.80
Max buy
$20.27
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$42.40 – $104.80$100
Like new9 sold$47 – $125$99
Good28 sold$40 – $118$71.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $100 from 3 sold, most between $42.40 and $104.80; Like new: typical $99 from 9 sold, most between $47 and $125; Good: typical $71.50 from 28 sold, most between $40 and $118. All conditions together: $76.typical $76New with tags3 sold$100Like new9 sold$99Good28 sold$71.50$25$50$75$100$125
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
pottery barn quilt · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Pottery Barn Kids Safari Quilt, Twin $48Size TWINGood2.1 days to sellsold Oct 6, 2026
  2. 02 Pottery Barn Kids Quilt - Full Size $40Size FULLGood4.4 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  3. 03 Pottery Barn Patchwork Quilt in Burgundy, Olive, Tan, Navy $50Size TWINLike new1.9 days to sellsold Oct 9, 2026
  4. 04 Pottery Barn Kids Red Trim Patchwork Plaid Twin Quilt and Bedding $50Size TWINGood6.6 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  5. 05 Pottery Barn Kids Disney Frozen Sateen FULL Quilt $40Size FULLGood8.8 days to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  6. 06 Pottery Barn Cozy Cloud Handcrafted Steel Blue Quilt Size King $126Size KINGGood1.1 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  7. 07 Pottery Barn Kids Gray Camden Star Cotton Crib Toddler Quilt Approx 30x50" $65Good9.2 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  8. 08 Pottery Barn Fiorella king quilt. Discontinued/rare $99Size KINGLike new1.5 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  9. 09 Pottery Barn Kids Crib Quilt $16Size CribGood26.9 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  10. 10 Pottery Barn King Silk Quilted Coverlet Cotton Velvet Gray Quilt Reverse Notes* $115Size KINGGood2.8 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  11. 11 Pottery Barn King Quilt "Nellie" Pick Stitch Red & Cream Reversible Striped $77Size KINGGoodunder a day to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  12. 12 Pottery Barn Ruby Red Linen Cotton Medallion Quilt - Size Full/Queen. $50Size QUEENGood3.1 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026

Based on 43 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 2 other products, 2 lots and sets, 1 accessory

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=pottery%20barn%20quilt" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 72% of the new-with-tags price ($71.50 vs $100). Prices vary a lot, from $40 to $123, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 43 comparable sales, after removing 2 other products, 2 lots and sets, 1 accessory.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "pottery barn quilt" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Pottery Barn Quilt sell for?

About $76 on Poshmark, with most sales between $40 and $123, based on 43 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Pottery Barn Quilt sell?

Usually in about 5.5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Pottery Barn Quilt worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $100 (3 sold); like new $99 (9 sold); good $71.50 (28 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Pottery Barn Quilt on Poshmark?

About $60.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).