How much is a Casper Dog Bed worth?

typical sold price$71.50

Median of 28 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Oct 20, 2018 to Oct 18, 2026. We removed 5 accessories, 10 off-topic, 2 parts, 1 other product. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$44.40 – $108.10
Usually sells in
29.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$57.20
Max buy
$19.07
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags12 sold$73 – $102.70$89
New without tags9 sold$38 – $69.20$50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $89 from 12 sold, most between $73 and $102.70; New without tags: typical $50 from 9 sold, most between $38 and $69.20. All conditions together: $71.50.typical $71.50New with tags12 sold$89New without tags9 sold$50$20$40$60$80$100$120
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
casper dog bed · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Casper dog bed $69New, no tagsunder a day to sellsold Aug 25, 2024
  2. 02 Casper Medium Dog Bed $100138.2 days to sellsold Jul 4, 2025
  3. 03 Casper Dog Bed Like New Casper Bed For Dogs size small sand $30New, no tags3.3 days to sellsold Feb 7, 2024
  4. 04 Casper large dog bed. New in box $103New with tags4.2 days to sellsold Sep 8, 2022
  5. 05 casper dog bed (medium) GENTLY USED $70New, no tags31.6 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2024
  6. 06 Casper medium dog bed $70Size Medium149.3 days to sellsold Nov 4, 2022
  7. 07 Casper dog bed size small $50New, no tags13.4 days to sellsold Jul 12, 2022
  8. 08 Casper Dog Bed - Excellent Condition! $60Size MediumNew, no tags2.4 days to sellsold Jan 5, 2025
  9. 09 Casper blue dog bed medium new $100Size MediumNew with tags5.7 days to sellsold Dec 16, 2022
  10. 10 Casper Dog Bed Plush Memory Foam Open Box Tan Sand Size One $50New, no tags15.9 days to sellsold Dec 18, 2022
  11. 11 Casper large dog bed in Grey with extra cover $125Size Large16.5 days to sellsold Oct 27, 2025
  12. 12 *BRAND NEW* Casper Dog Bed Size Small Dogs/Cats Up To 30 Lbs $73New with tags100 days to sellsold Mar 29, 2024

Based on 30 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 5 accessories, 10 off-topic, 2 parts, 1 other product

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=casper%20dog%20bed" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "casper dog bed" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Casper Dog Bed sell for?

About $71.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $44.40 and $108.10, based on 28 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Casper Dog Bed sell?

Usually in about 29.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Casper Dog Bed worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $89 (12 sold); new without tags $50 (9 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Casper Dog Bed on Poshmark?

About $57.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).