How much is a Kong Dog Toy worth?

typical sold price$16

Median of 15 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Apr 12, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. We removed 1 accessory, 2 lots and sets, 2 price outliers. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$12.20 – $21.20
Usually sells in
28.9 days
Seller keeps after fees
$12.80
Max buy
$4.27
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags13 sold$11.60 – $21.60$16
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$15
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $16 from 13 sold, most between $11.60 and $21.60; New without tags: typical $15 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $16.typical $16New with tags13 sold$16New without tags1 sold$15$10$15$20$25
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 15 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
kong dog toy · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Kong Dog Toy Floppy Knots New $14New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  2. 02 Kong Dog Toy Floppy Knots New $14New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  3. 03 KONG Comfort Jumbo Birds XL Plush Squeaky Stuffed Dog Toy, XL R0921 $14Size XLNew with tags3.5 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  4. 04 KONG Dog ReRun Durable Treat Dispenser Various colors Dog Toy Sz Large New! $22New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  5. 05 KONG Dog Monkey Funky Cozi W Squeak Plush Toy -Sz Small Ea. $16New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  6. 06 Kong EON Paw Purple Yellow Rubber Squeaker Dog Toy $18Size 5"New with tags28.9 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  7. 07 KONG Wobbler Interactive Dog Toy Treat Dispenser Red $11New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 30, 2026
  8. 08 KONG Wobbler Interactive Dog Toy Treat Dispenser Red $11New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 26, 2026
  9. 09 Kong Dog Toys $20New with tags28.8 days to sellsold Aug 13, 2026
  10. 10 KONG Wobbler Interactive Dog Toy Treat Dispenser Red $11New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 25, 2026
  11. 11 Kong Dog Llamas Ballistic Vibes Durable Squeak Toy Various ea. med/large $18New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  12. 12 Kong Dog Wild Knots Birds W Squeak And Rope Toy Sz Large Vari. Assortment Ea. $16Size LargeNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 19, 2026

Based on 20 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 23 sold over a year ago, 1 accessory, 2 lots and sets, 2 price outliers

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=kong%20dog%20toy" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "kong dog toy" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Kong Dog Toy sell for?

About $16 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12.20 and $21.20, based on 15 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Kong Dog Toy sell?

Usually in about 28.9 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling a Kong Dog Toy on Poshmark?

About $12.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).