How much is a Furhaven Dog Bed worth?

typical sold price$25

Median of 41 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Feb 14, 2021 to Sep 18, 2026. We removed 2 off-topic, 2 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$12 – $50
Usually sells in
42.9 days
Seller keeps after fees
$20
Max buy
$6.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags25 sold$16.20 – $58.40$28
New without tags5 sold$12.20 – $25.20$15
Good1 soldToo few to range$35
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $28 from 25 sold, most between $16.20 and $58.40; New without tags: typical $15 from 5 sold, most between $12.20 and $25.20; Good: typical $35 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $25.typical $25New with tags25 sold$28New without tags5 sold$15Good1 sold$35$0$20$40$60
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
furhaven dog bed · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Furhaven dog bed large $30New with tags11.8 days to sellsold Aug 24, 2022
  2. 02 Furhaven pet dog bed- microvelvet navy $18Size 18 inch217.5 days to sellsold Jan 11, 2024
  3. 03 FurHaven Dog Burrow Bed, Gray 26-inch $201.4 days to sellsold Feb 14, 2021
  4. 04 Furhaven 24" Round Calming Donut Dog Bed for Indoor Cats & Dogs small flax $34New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Mar 4, 2026
  5. 05 Furhaven 24" Round Calming Donut Dog Bed for Indoor Cats & Dogs small flax $34New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Apr 1, 2026
  6. 06 Furhaven dog bed $2512.1 days to sellsold Jan 11, 2022
  7. 07 FurHaven Plush & Suede Orthopedic Sofa Cat & Dog Bed - Large $56New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Nov 16, 2021
  8. 08 Furhaven small dog bed $15New with tags261.8 days to sellsold Jul 14, 2024
  9. 09 FurHaven Velvet Waves Perfect Comfort Orthopedic Sofa Cat & Dog Bed $50New with tags412.8 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2025
  10. 10 Furhaven ultra plush luxe lounger orthopedic dog bed $35New with tags66.1 days to sellsold Apr 4, 2025
  11. 11 Furhaven Pet Dog Bed - Orthopedic Ultra Plush Faux $20New with tags107.3 days to sellsold Sep 19, 2021
  12. 12 FurHaven Jumbo Bolster Dog Bed in Olive Green $35Good62 days to sellsold Sep 18, 2026

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 2 off-topic, 2 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=furhaven%20dog%20bed" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Prices vary a lot, from $12 to $50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 41 comparable sales, after removing 2 off-topic, 2 accessories.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "furhaven dog bed" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Furhaven Dog Bed sell for?

About $25 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12 and $50, based on 41 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Furhaven Dog Bed sell?

Usually in about 42.9 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Furhaven Dog Bed worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $28 (25 sold); new without tags $15 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Furhaven Dog Bed on Poshmark?

About $20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).