How much is a Wild One Harness worth?

typical sold price$19.50

Median of 14 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 13, 2025 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 3 lots and sets. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$16.20 – $37.60
Usually sells in
7.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$15.60
Max buy
$5.20
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags10 sold$18.60 – $40.70$19
Like new2 soldToo few to range$31
Good1 soldToo few to range$21
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $19 from 10 sold, most between $18.60 and $40.70; Like new: typical $31 from 2 sold; Good: typical $21 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $19.50.typical $19.50New with tags10 sold$19Like new2 sold$31Good1 sold$21$10$20$30$40$50
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Only 14 matching sales, so treat this as a guide.

Recent sales
wild one harness · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Wild One Dog Harness in Bubblegum NEW - Medium $40New with tags7.7 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 Wild One Dog Harness in Orchid NEW - Medium $28New with tags2.7 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  3. 03 Wild One Cushioned Harness in Orchid - Medium EUC $21Good11.4 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  4. 04 Wild One Cushioned Dog Harness Spruce Green Small $30Size SLike new7.8 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  5. 05 WILD ONE Cushioned Dog Harness in Cocoa Brown, Size Small S NWOT $32Like new22.7 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  6. 06 Wild One Dog Harness Spruce Small for Cocker Spaniels, Pugs, Boston Terriers $19Size SmallNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 25, 2026
  7. 07 Wild One Dog Harness Black Size Small for Cocker Spaniels, Pugs, Boston Terriers $19Size SmallNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 1, 2026
  8. 08 Wild One Dog Harness Black Size Small for Cocker Spaniels, Pugs, Boston Terriers $19Size SmallNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 26, 2026
  9. 09 Wild One Dog Harness Spruce Green Medium for Shepards, Beagles, Bulldogs, more $19Size MediumNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 22, 2026
  10. 10 Wild One Dog Harness Pink Size Medium for Shepards, Beagles, Bulldogs, more $19Size MediumNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  11. 11 Wild One Dog Harness Spruce Green Medium for Shepards, Beagles, Bulldogs, more $19Size MediumNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  12. 12 Wild One Dog Harness Black Size Small for Cocker Spaniels, Pugs, Boston Terriers $19Size SmallNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 17, 2026

Based on 17 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 28 sold over a year ago, 3 lots and sets

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=wild%20one%20harness" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "wild one harness" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Wild One Harness sell for?

About $19.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $16.20 and $37.60, based on 14 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Wild One Harness sell?

Usually in about 7.8 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling a Wild One Harness on Poshmark?

About $15.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).