How much is a Puppia Soft Vest Harness worth?

typical sold price$10

Median of 32 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Jul 31, 2019 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 8 off-topic, 1 lot or set. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$8 – $19
Usually sells in
127.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$7.05
Max buy
$2.35
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags20 sold$9.80 – $19.10$14
New without tags6 sold$6.50 – $12$9.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $14 from 20 sold, most between $9.80 and $19.10; New without tags: typical $9.50 from 6 sold, most between $6.50 and $12. All conditions together: $10.typical $10New with tags20 sold$14New without tags6 sold$9.50$5$10$15$20
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
puppia soft vest harness · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Puppia Pink Plaid Soft Vest Harness B PBAA-HB2314 Medium New $16New with tags21.3 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 Puppia Soft Vest Harness Medium $12Size MediumNew with tags62.7 days to sellsold Jun 17, 2022
  3. 03 PUPPIA Soft Vest Harness $8Size XL418.1 days to sellsold Feb 25, 2023
  4. 04 Puppia Black Soft Dog Vest Harness Medium $19Size MediumNew with tags1306.1 days to sellsold Jul 3, 2025
  5. 05 Puppia Soft Vest Dog Harness Black Sz L NWT $10Size LargeNew with tags893.4 days to sellsold Aug 21, 2025
  6. 06 Puppia Soft Vest Dog Harness Grey Sz L NWT $10Size LargeNew with tags84.8 days to sellsold Jun 5, 2023
  7. 07 Puppia Soft Vest Dog Navy blue Harness XS $12New, no tags21.1 days to sellsold Aug 11, 2021
  8. 08 Puppia Soft Vest Harness B in extra-small Blue $8Size XS220.9 days to sellsold Apr 1, 2021
  9. 09 Puppia international soft vest harness in Camo size M NWT $13Size MNew with tags123.1 days to sellsold Nov 30, 2024
  10. 10 Puppia Soft Dog Vest Harness Violet Purple Small $15New with tags147 days to sellsold Jul 23, 2026
  11. 11 Puppia Soft Vest Harness B - Mesh Dog Harness $10New with tags196.1 days to sellsold Oct 10, 2025
  12. 12 Puppia red black mesh fabric Velcro padded pet soft vest dog harness collar $9Size Small114.5 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2022

Based on 39 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 8 off-topic, 1 lot or set

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=puppia%20soft%20vest%20harness" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "puppia soft vest harness" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Puppia Soft Vest Harness sell for?

About $10 on Poshmark, with most sales between $8 and $19, based on 32 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Puppia Soft Vest Harness sell?

Usually in about 127.1 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Puppia Soft Vest Harness worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $14 (20 sold); new without tags $9.50 (6 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Puppia Soft Vest Harness on Poshmark?

About $7.05 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).