How much is a Vans Authentic worth?

$29typical sold price

Most sell between
$12.90 – $62
Usually sells in
9.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$23.20
Max buy
$7.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags12 sold$34.50 – $68.60$52.50
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$25
Like new5 sold$13 – $30$20
Good9 sold$15 – $32.40$22
Fair3 sold$12 – $14.40$12

Confidence: medium. 34 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
vans authentic · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 VANS Authentic Cactus Womens 8.5 $32size 8.5 · good · sold May 12, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell
  2. 02 Vans WMNS Authentic Crayola Van Doreen Inspiration sneakers $43size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 Vans Authentic Classic Black Sneakers SZ 14 $24size 14 · good · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 22.1 days to sell
  4. 04 Vans classic Authentic $55size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  5. 05 Vans WMNS Authentic ANIMALIER COW PRINT VN000D7YC80 Sneakers $69size 10 · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  6. 06 Vans Boxed Authentic Men's Sneakers - Red/Tan $30size 11.5 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 9.9 days to sell
  7. 07 Vans Authentic Sneakers In Guate Weave $65size 13 · new with tags · sold Sep 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  8. 08 Vans Authentic Refract Sneakers. New. Unisex $39size 11 · new with tags · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  9. 09 Vans Authentic Shoe Unisex $21size 10.5 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 11.9 days to sell
  10. 10 VANS 🏁 Authentic Canvas Sneaker 🐻 Dark Brown Men's Size 10.5 $15size 10.5 · fair · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 4.9 days to sell
  11. 11 Vans Premium Authentic - Red - Men’s Size 11 $34size 11 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 20.7 days to sell
  12. 12 Vans Authentic Bordeaux Red $10size 10 · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 21.4 days to sell

Based on 34 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 14 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 42% of the new-with-tags price ($22 vs $52.50). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 9.2 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $12.90 to $62, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vans authentic" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vans Authentic sell for?

About $29 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12.90 and $62, based on 34 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vans Authentic sell?

Usually in about 9.2 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Vans Authentic worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $52.50 (12 sold); like new $20 (5 sold); good $22 (9 sold); fair $12 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vans Authentic on Poshmark?

About $23.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).