How much is a Vans Slip-On worth?

$20typical sold price

Most sell between
$12 – $43
Usually sells in
7.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags8 sold$19.40 – $60.40$37.50
Like new10 sold$11.80 – $38.20$23
Good15 sold$12 – $26$18
Fair3 sold$15 – $27$15

Confidence: medium. 48 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
vans slip-on · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vans Checkerboard Slip-On Loafers in Black and Cream $15size 12 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  2. 02 Vans Green Suede Slip-On Sneakers with White Trim $15size 10 · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 11.2 days to sell
  3. 03 VANS Checkerboard Classic Style Slip-On Golden Brown Size 7 Women's 5.5 Men's $25size 7 · sold Sep 8, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  4. 04 Vans Plaid Slip-On Sneakers in Gray and Green $11size 10 · good · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 11.2 days to sell
  5. 05 Vans Black Suede Slip-On Loafers with White Sole $20size 9.5 · good · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 15.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Vans Black Checkerboard Classic Slip-On Loafers $12size 5 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 21.8 days to sell
  7. 07 Vans Black Slip-On Loafers Mens 9.5 $20size 9.5 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 14.6 days to sell
  8. 08 Vans Black Canvas Slip-On Loafers $18size 8 · like new · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 33.9 days to sell
  9. 09 Vans Slip-On Suede Loafers in Light Gray and White $12size 10 · like new · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Vans Slip-On Mule TRK Black — men’s size 9. $30size 9 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 6.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Men’s size 10.5 Vans Black Slip-On Canvas Loafers $30size 10.5 · fair · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 3.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Vans Slip-On Canvas Loafers - Beige $17size 9 · like new · sold Sep 16, 2026 · 16.9 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 48% of the new-with-tags price ($18 vs $37.50). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 7.8 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $12 to $43, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vans slip-on" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vans Slip-On sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12 and $43, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vans Slip-On sell?

Usually in about 7.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Vans Slip-On worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $37.50 (8 sold); like new $23 (10 sold); good $18 (15 sold); fair $15 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vans Slip-On on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).