How much is a Vans Knu Skool worth?

$45.50typical sold price

Most sell between
$20.50 – $69
Usually sells in
9.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$36.40
Max buy
$12.13
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags26 sold$39 – $71.50$60
Like new4 sold$27.10 – $48.10$39
Good13 sold$15.80 – $47.20$24
Fair1 soldToo few to range$20

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
vans knu skool · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vans Knu Skool $73size 11 · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Vans Knu Skool $73size 9.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 Vans Knu Skool $59size 11 · new with tags · sold Aug 30, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  4. 04 Vans Men’s Knu Skool NINETIES BLUE/LIGHT BLUE VN000D22BL1 Sneakers Skate $69size 13 · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  5. 05 Vans Men’s Knu Skool Mega Check Brown VN000CRPBRO Sneakers $79size 11 · new with tags · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  6. 06 Vans Knu Skool Pop Sidestripe Navy Shoes Mens 11.0 US $40size 11 · new with tags · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 9.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Vans Knu Skool Black Shoes Women 8.5 US $59size 8.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 19.5 days to sell
  8. 08 Vans Knu Skool Sneakers Stephen Murray BMX Mens Size 12 $62size 12 · new with tags · sold Sep 15, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  9. 09 Vans Knu Skool In The Shadows White & Black Skate Sneakers Size 7.5 $28size 7.5 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 11.3 days to sell
  10. 10 Vans Knu Skool Shoe $30size 7 · new with tags · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 30 days to sell
  11. 11 Vans 10.5 Knu Skool Red Checkerboard Suede Skate Shoes $60size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 36.1 days to sell
  12. 12 VANS Knu-Skool Utility - Olive $30size 12 · sold Dec 24, 2025 · 152.7 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 kids' sizes, 1 other item types

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 40% of the new-with-tags price ($24 vs $60). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 9.3 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $20.50 to $69, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vans knu skool" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vans Knu Skool sell for?

About $45.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20.50 and $69, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vans Knu Skool sell?

Usually in about 9.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Vans Knu Skool worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $60 (26 sold); like new $39 (4 sold); good $24 (13 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vans Knu Skool on Poshmark?

About $36.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).