What does a used baby T-shirt sell for?
used, last 12 months$14
Used baby T-shirts sold for a median of $14 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 33 sales fell between $9 and $15; they sold between Nov 5, 2025 and Oct 10, 2026.
All time: $11 median from 98 used sales, sold Nov 20, 2016 to Oct 10, 2026. The last 12 months are 27% above the all-time median.
- Half sold between
- $9 – $15
- Used sales, 12 months
- 33
- New with tags median
- $12 (18)
- All-time used median
- $11
| New with tags | 18 sold | $7.70 – $35 | $12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 17 sold | $7 – $18.80 | $13 |
Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (7), like new (7), fair (2). They are still counted in the used figure.
- 01Toddler Rebel T-Shirt Minimalist Graphic Tee Boys Girls Unisex Cotton Top 18-24M$13
- 02Baby Polo Ralph Lauren Boys 12 Month Rugby Long Sleeve Tee Shirt Green RLPC$14
- 03Baby Boden Shirt Boys 18-24 Months Blue Christmas Bus Animal Long Sleeve Top$15
- 04Burt's Bees Baby Shirt$15
- 05Baby Boden Shirt 12-18m Shirt Blue Striped Long Sleeve$13
5 of 33 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $14 median
What it's worth new vs used
Only 18 baby T-shirts sold new with tags in the last 12 months, fewer than 30, so there is no new-against-used comparison here. Used items are what most donors give, and the used figure above stands on its own.
How it compares
Of the 10 baby categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 7th highest used median. Used women's T-shirts sold for $17 (325 sales), 21% more than baby. Used men's T-shirts sold for $18 (624 sales), 29% more than baby. Used kids' T-shirts sold for $14 (299 sales), about the same as baby. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $17 from 1,519 sales. 94% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.
How these values are worked out
Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged baby and T-shirts, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.
Quick answers
What does a used baby T-shirt sell for?
A median of $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 33 used sales between $9 and $15.