What does used baby sleepwear sell for?

used, last 12 months$18

Used baby sleepwear sold for a median of $18 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 587 sales fell between $13 and $25; they sold between Oct 26, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $16 median from 778 used sales, sold Aug 1, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 12% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$13 – $25
Used sales, 12 months
587
New with tags median
$20 (142)
All-time used median
$16
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags142 sold$9 – $45$20
New without tags14 sold$5.90 – $19.90$10
Like new182 sold$10 – $35$20
Good360 sold$10 – $38$18
Fair31 sold$8 – $24$15
Example sales near the median
used baby sleepwear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Kyte Baby Sage Green Bamboo Zipper Sleep Gown - Soft Infant Pajamas$18like new · sold Oct 10, 2026
  2. 02Kyte BABY Mauve Button-Front Long Sleeve Sleep Gown$18like new · sold Oct 10, 2026
  3. 03Kyte Baby Harry Potter Sleep Sack size L$18good · sold Oct 10, 2026
  4. 04Kyte BABY Sage Green Sleeveless Sleep Sack$18good · sold Oct 10, 2026
  5. 05Caden Lane Bow What Fun Christmas Bamboo Convertible Zip Pajama Set Baby 12-18M$18like new · sold Oct 4, 2026

5 of 587 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $18 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, baby sleepwear sold for a median of $20 (142 sales), 1.1 times the used median of $18. A used one keeps about 90% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $12.25 and $30.

How it compares

Of the 10 baby categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 3rd highest used median. Used women's sleepwear sold for $21 (1,047 sales), 17% more than baby. Used men's sleepwear sold for $28 (321 sales), 56% more than baby. Used kids' sleepwear sold for $14 (623 sales), 22% less than baby. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $20 from 2,691 sales. 95% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $20 against $15 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of baby sleepwear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $20 (142 sales); New without tags $10 (14 sales); Like new $20 (182 sales); Good $18 (360 sales); Fair $15 (31 sales). New with tags: median $20, 142 salesNew with tags142 sales$20New without tags: median $10, 14 salesNew without tags14 sales$10Like new: median $20, 182 salesLike new182 sales$20Good: median $18, 360 salesGood360 sales$18Fair: median $15, 31 salesFair31 sales$15
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged baby and sleepwear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used baby sleepwear sell for?

A median of $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 587 used sales between $13 and $25.

Are new baby sleepwear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 90% of new with tags: $18 against $20, last 12 months.