What does used kids' sleepwear sell for?

used, last 12 months$14

Used kids' sleepwear sold for a median of $14 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 623 sales fell between $10 and $18; they sold between Oct 25, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $12 median from 1,225 used sales, sold Dec 12, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 17% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$10 – $18
Used sales, 12 months
623
New with tags median
$16 (395)
All-time used median
$12
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags395 sold$10 – $34.60$16
New without tags50 sold$6 – $20$10.50
Like new143 sold$9 – $25$15
Good397 sold$7 – $24$14
Fair33 sold$6 – $17.80$10
Example sales near the median
used kids' sleepwear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Carter's White Halloween Nightgown Girls (6/7)$14good · sold Oct 9, 2026
  2. 02Disney Princess Tiana Nightgown Toddler 4T Green Frog Gown Good Condition Mesh$14good · sold Oct 6, 2026
  3. 03Kyte Baby Pajama Bamboo Set$14good · sold Oct 4, 2026
  4. 0412M Boys Pajama Sets$14like new · sold Oct 4, 2026
  5. 05DISNEY Girls Large 12-14 The Nightmare Before Christmas Sleep Shirt Black Purple$14good · sold Oct 3, 2026

5 of 623 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $14 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, kids' sleepwear sold for a median of $16 (395 sales), 1.1 times the used median of $14. A used one keeps about 88% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $12 and $25.

How it compares

Of the 30 kids' categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 23rd highest used median. Used women's sleepwear sold for $21 (1,047 sales), 50% more than kids'. Used men's sleepwear sold for $28 (321 sales), 100% more than kids'. Used baby sleepwear sold for $18 (587 sales), 29% more than kids'. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $20 from 2,691 sales. 95% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $15 against $10 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of kids' sleepwear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $16 (395 sales); New without tags $10.50 (50 sales); Like new $15 (143 sales); Good $14 (397 sales); Fair $10 (33 sales). New with tags: median $16, 395 salesNew with tags395 sales$16New without tags: median $10.50, 50 salesNew without tags50 sales$10.50Like new: median $15, 143 salesLike new143 sales$15Good: median $14, 397 salesGood397 sales$14Fair: median $10, 33 salesFair33 sales$10
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged kids' and sleepwear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used kids' sleepwear sell for?

A median of $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 623 used sales between $10 and $18.

Are new kids' sleepwear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 88% of new with tags: $14 against $16, last 12 months.