What does used men's sleepwear sell for?

used, last 12 months$28

Used men's sleepwear sold for a median of $28 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 321 sales fell between $20 and $40; they sold between Oct 23, 2025 and Oct 11, 2026.

All time: $29 median from 570 used sales, sold Apr 1, 2018 to Oct 11, 2026. The last 12 months are 3% below the all-time median.

Half sold between
$20 – $40
Used sales, 12 months
321
New with tags median
$32 (124)
All-time used median
$29
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags124 sold$12 – $78.50$32
New without tags34 sold$15.30 – $52.80$30
Like new31 sold$11 – $67$30
Good253 sold$15 – $50$27

Too few sales for a median of their own: fair (3). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used men's sleepwear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01L.L.Bean 1912 Heavy Rugby Sweatshirt Robe Hooded Plaid Lined Men’s M$28good · sold Sep 28, 2026
  2. 02LL Bean Pajama Set Mens Tall Large Red‎ Vintage Made in USA Moose Bear Flannel$28good · sold Sep 27, 2026
  3. 03Vintage Christian Dior Monsieur Burgundy Pajama Set Mens Size Medium Old Money$28good · sold Sep 18, 2026
  4. 04Polo Ralph Lauren‎ 90s Y2K Mens Robe Blue Boat Yacht Print Cotton S/M Nautical$28good · sold Sep 16, 2026
  5. 05Vtg 90s Surrey Colorblock Terry Cloth Bathrobe Mens Made in Turkey Heavy Belted$28good · sold Sep 12, 2026

5 of 321 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $28 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, men's sleepwear sold for a median of $32 (124 sales), 1.1 times the used median of $28. A used one keeps about 88% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $15 and $52.

How it compares

Of the 25 men's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 14th highest used median. Used women's sleepwear sold for $21 (1,047 sales), 25% less than men's. Used kids' sleepwear sold for $14 (623 sales), 50% less than men's. Used baby sleepwear sold for $18 (587 sales), 36% less than men's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $20 from 2,691 sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of men's sleepwear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $32 (124 sales); New without tags $30 (34 sales); Like new $30 (31 sales); Good $27 (253 sales). New with tags: median $32, 124 salesNew with tags124 sales$32New without tags: median $30, 34 salesNew without tags34 sales$30Like new: median $30, 31 salesLike new31 sales$30Good: median $27, 253 salesGood253 sales$27
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged men's and sleepwear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used men's sleepwear sell for?

A median of $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 321 used sales between $20 and $40.

Are new men's sleepwear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 88% of new with tags: $28 against $32, last 12 months.