What does used men's jewelry sell for?

used, last 12 months$75

Used men's jewelry sold for a median of $75 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 36 sales fell between $45 and $125; they sold between Nov 20, 2025 and Oct 11, 2026.

All time: $70 median from 43 used sales, sold Nov 4, 2018 to Oct 11, 2026. The last 12 months are 7% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$45 – $125
Used sales, 12 months
36
New with tags median
Under 10 sales
All-time used median
$70
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
Like new19 sold$39.80 – $205$100
Good12 sold$33.70 – $100$54

Too few sales for a median of their own: new with tags (8), new without tags (1), fair (4). New without tags, fair are still counted in the used figure; new with tags is not part of it.

Example sales near the median
used men's jewelry · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01RARE Oris‎ AM044 Vintage Swiss Hand Wind Men's Watch$89like new · sold Oct 10, 2026
  2. 02Vintage Swatch Mens Watch 34mm Black Dial Multicolor Stretch New Battery$70like new · sold Oct 9, 2026
  3. 03Vintage Citizen Mens Watch 34mm Gray LCD Dial Digital Black Rubber New Battery$90like new · sold Sep 28, 2026
  4. 04Men's Torgoen Watch$75good · sold Sep 27, 2026
  5. 05Vtg Citizen Men Watch 27mm Silver Tone Seven Diamond 2030-944976 New Battery$75good · sold Sep 25, 2026

5 of 36 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $75 median

What it's worth new vs used

Only 8 men's jewelry sold new with tags in the last 12 months, fewer than 30, so there is no new-against-used comparison here. Used items are what most donors give, and the used figure above stands on its own.

How it compares

Of the 25 men's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 1st highest used median. Used women's jewelry sold for $30 (49 sales), 60% less than men's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $35 from 765 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $29 or less and one in ten for $187.50 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 89% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of men's jewelry by condition, last 12 months: Like new $100 (19 sales); Good $54 (12 sales). Like new: median $100, 19 salesLike new19 sales$100Good: median $54, 12 salesGood12 sales$54
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged men's and jewelry, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used men's jewelry sell for?

A median of $75 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 36 used sales between $45 and $125.