What do used kids' sneakers sell for?

used, last 12 months$17

Used kids' sneakers sold for a median of $17 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 677 sales fell between $12 and $24; they sold between Nov 1, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $17 median from 737 used sales, sold Dec 5, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are unchanged from the all-time median.

Half sold between
$12 – $24
Used sales, 12 months
677
New with tags median
$29 (220)
All-time used median
$17
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags220 sold$16 – $59$29
Like new199 sold$10 – $35$20
Good418 sold$10 – $30$16
Fair53 sold$6 – $21.60$10

Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (7). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used kids' sneakers · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Nike Kids Purple & White High-Top Sneakers$17like new · sold Oct 7, 2026
  2. 02Nike Kids Gato shoes Peony/Pink. IM228-600 Size 12C stk#EC0013$17like new · sold Oct 5, 2026
  3. 03Nike Kids' Court Borough Mid 2 Shoes - in Royle Blue & White size 1.5 little kid$17good · sold Oct 4, 2026
  4. 04Adidas Soccer Cleats$17good · sold Oct 3, 2026
  5. 05adidas Kids Leopard Print Sneakers with Blue Collar$17like new · sold Oct 3, 2026

5 of 677 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $17 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, kids' sneakers sold for a median of $29 (220 sales), 1.7 times the used median of $17. A used one keeps about 59% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $21 and $40.

How it compares

Of the 30 kids' categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 9th highest used median. Used women's sneakers sold for $42 (1,370 sales), 147% more than kids'. Used men's sneakers sold for $36.50 (440 sales), 115% more than kids'. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $35 from 3,601 sales. 92% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $20 against $10 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of kids' sneakers by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $29 (220 sales); Like new $20 (199 sales); Good $16 (418 sales); Fair $10 (53 sales). New with tags: median $29, 220 salesNew with tags220 sales$29Like new: median $20, 199 salesLike new199 sales$20Good: median $16, 418 salesGood418 sales$16Fair: median $10, 53 salesFair53 sales$10
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged kids' and sneakers, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used kids' sneakers sell for?

A median of $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 677 used sales between $12 and $24.

Are new kids' sneakers worth more than used ones?

Used, about 59% of new with tags: $17 against $29, last 12 months.