What do used women's sneakers sell for?

used, last 12 months$42

Used women's sneakers sold for a median of $42 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 1,370 sales fell between $30 and $55; they sold between Dec 2, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $43 median from 1,424 used sales, sold Oct 6, 2019 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 2% below the all-time median.

Half sold between
$30 – $55
Used sales, 12 months
1,370
New with tags median
$82 (316)
All-time used median
$43
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags316 sold$40 – $140$82
Like new358 sold$25 – $100$50
Good937 sold$23 – $66.40$40
Fair72 sold$10.10 – $41.80$25

Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (3). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used women's sneakers · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01On Running Cloudmonster Athletic Shoes Blue & White US Women’s 9$42good · sold Oct 10, 2026
  2. 02Adidas Samba Women's Size 7 Green Off White Tan Gum Sneakers IE0872 (#2400)$42good · sold Oct 1, 2026
  3. 03Hoka One One Arahi Stability Running Shoes; Women’s Size 7.5 B #1016259$42good · sold Oct 1, 2026
  4. 04Puma Speedcat Ballerina Sneakers in Red Suede$42good · sold Oct 1, 2026
  5. 05Sam Edelman Timmie Casual Sneakers White Tan Black Suede Women's 6.5$42like new · sold Sep 30, 2026

5 of 1,370 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $42 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's sneakers sold for a median of $82 (316 sales), 2.0 times the used median of $42. A used one keeps about 51% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $58.75 and $111.50.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 7th highest used median. Used men's sneakers sold for $36.50 (440 sales), 13% less than women's. Used kids' sneakers sold for $17 (677 sales), 60% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $35 from 3,601 sales. 95% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $50 against $25 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's sneakers by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $82 (316 sales); Like new $50 (358 sales); Good $40 (937 sales); Fair $25 (72 sales). New with tags: median $82, 316 salesNew with tags316 sales$82Like new: median $50, 358 salesLike new358 sales$50Good: median $40, 937 salesGood937 sales$40Fair: median $25, 72 salesFair72 sales$25
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and sneakers, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used women's sneakers sell for?

A median of $42 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 1,370 used sales between $30 and $55.

Are new women's sneakers worth more than used ones?

Used, about 51% of new with tags: $42 against $82, last 12 months.