What does a used women's wallet sell for?

used, last 12 months$24

Used women's wallets sold for a median of $24 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 55 sales fell between $15 and $46; they sold between Nov 9, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $20 median from 69 used sales, sold Jan 27, 2015 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 20% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$15 – $46
Used sales, 12 months
55
New with tags median
$30 (18)
All-time used median
$20
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags18 sold$4.70 – $98.30$30
Good43 sold$8.40 – $64$20

Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (2), like new (9), fair (1). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used women's wallets · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01HOBO The Original Brown Leather Lauren Double Frame Clutch Wallet$20good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02HOBO Hot Pink Leather Clutch Wallet with Metallic Trim$24good · sold Oct 6, 2026
  3. 03Dooney & Bourke Womens Coin Purse OS Blue Tan Pebbled Leather Heritage Preppy$25good · sold Sep 27, 2026
  4. 04Fossil Wallet Women One Size Brown Canvas Hearts Polka Dot Slim Bifold Clutch$24good · sold Sep 20, 2026
  5. 05VTG Hobo International Hayley Black Leather Kisslock Pouch Clutch Wallet$26good · sold Sep 20, 2026

5 of 55 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $24 median

What it's worth new vs used

Only 18 women's wallets sold new with tags in the last 12 months, fewer than 30, so there is no new-against-used comparison here. Used items are what most donors give, and the used figure above stands on its own.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 20th highest used median. Used men's wallets sold for $35 (39 sales), 46% more than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $25 from 522 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $8.40 or less and one in ten for $78 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 98% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's wallets by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $30 (18 sales); Good $20 (43 sales). New with tags: median $30, 18 salesNew with tags18 sales$30Good: median $20, 43 salesGood43 sales$20
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and wallets, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does a used women's wallet sell for?

A median of $24 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 55 used sales between $15 and $46.