What does a used women's scarf sell for?

used, last 12 months$22

Used women's scarves sold for a median of $22 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 88 sales fell between $15 and $35; they sold between May 4, 2026 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $21 median from 93 used sales, sold Sep 23, 2022 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 5% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$15 – $35
Used sales, 12 months
88
New with tags median
$21 (45)
All-time used median
$21
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags45 sold$12 – $54.60$21
Like new55 sold$10 – $69.20$26
Good33 sold$8.20 – $36.60$20
Example sales near the median
used women's scarves · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Marcella Poncho Womens Medium Beige Knit Asymmetrical Cowl Neck Cape Wrap$21good · sold Oct 11, 2026
  2. 02Black Floral Burnout Velvet Fringe Shawl Wrap, Boho, Goth, Stevie Nicks Shawl$22good · sold Oct 3, 2026
  3. 03Women's Light Gold Evening Wrap Shawl$22like new · sold Sep 26, 2026
  4. 04Clan Of Ireland Scarf Womens One Size Gray Merino Wool Cable Knit Aran Winter$21good · sold Sep 22, 2026
  5. 05Women's Pashmina Shawl Wrap Cashmere Feel Long Scarf Wedding Bridal Party$21like new · sold Sep 9, 2026

5 of 88 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $22 median

What it's worth new vs used

Used women's scarves sold for a median of $22, no less than the $21 new with tags fetched (45 sales). The two groups are made of different brands and styles, so tags alone do not set the price here.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 25th highest used median. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $22 from 597 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $10 or less and one in ten for $59.50 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 100% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's scarves by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $21 (45 sales); Like new $26 (55 sales); Good $20 (33 sales). New with tags: median $21, 45 salesNew with tags45 sales$21Like new: median $26, 55 salesLike new55 sales$26Good: median $20, 33 salesGood33 sales$20
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and scarves, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does a used women's scarf sell for?

A median of $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 88 used sales between $15 and $35.

Is a new women's scarf worth more than a used one?

About the same: used $22, new with tags $21.