What do used women's jeans sell for?

used, last 12 months$25

Used women's jeans sold for a median of $25 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 1,852 sales fell between $18 and $35; they sold between Oct 23, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $25 median from 2,153 used sales, sold Sep 10, 2014 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are unchanged from the all-time median.

Half sold between
$18 – $35
Used sales, 12 months
1,852
New with tags median
$30 (332)
All-time used median
$25
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags332 sold$12 – $97.80$30
New without tags22 sold$10 – $24.90$15.50
Like new462 sold$15 – $63.90$30
Good1,350 sold$13 – $48$25
Fair18 sold$7.40 – $28$16.50
Example sales near the median
used women's jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Vintage Y2K American Eagle Womens Artist Flare Jeans Size 8 Short Festival Dark$25good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02Levis 501 Original Jeans Straight Leg Light Wash Womens W24 L30 Button Fly$25like new · sold Oct 12, 2026
  3. 03J Crew Women’s Cream/Ecru Straight-Leg Jeans NWOT sz 27 Perfect Fall/Winter Jean$25like new · sold Oct 12, 2026
  4. 04GAP & J.Crew Maternity Jeans Blue$25good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  5. 05Ariat Jeans Womens 30 Blue Mid Rise R.E.A.L. Marine Entwined Bootcut Stretch$25good · sold Oct 12, 2026

5 of 1,852 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $25 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's jeans sold for a median of $30 (332 sales), 1.2 times the used median of $25. A used one keeps about 83% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $17 and $50.50.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 16th highest used median. Used men's jeans sold for $25 (913 sales), about the same as women's. Used kids' jeans sold for $13 (447 sales), 48% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $24 from 3,658 sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $30 against $16.50 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's jeans by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $30 (332 sales); New without tags $15.50 (22 sales); Like new $30 (462 sales); Good $25 (1,350 sales); Fair $16.50 (18 sales). New with tags: median $30, 332 salesNew with tags332 sales$30New without tags: median $15.50, 22 salesNew without tags22 sales$15.50Like new: median $30, 462 salesLike new462 sales$30Good: median $25, 1,350 salesGood1,350 sales$25Fair: median $16.50, 18 salesFair18 sales$16.50
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and jeans, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used women's jeans sell for?

A median of $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 1,852 used sales between $18 and $35.

Are new women's jeans worth more than used ones?

Used, about 83% of new with tags: $25 against $30, last 12 months.