What does a used women's jumpsuit or romper sell for?

used, last 12 months$32

Used women's jumpsuits and rompers sold for a median of $32 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 868 sales fell between $22 and $45; they sold between Oct 25, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $30 median from 1,553 used sales, sold Jul 11, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 7% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$22 – $45
Used sales, 12 months
868
New with tags median
$32 (224)
All-time used median
$30
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags224 sold$15 – $88$32
New without tags50 sold$14 – $50$30
Like new148 sold$16 – $70$38
Good661 sold$17 – $56$31

Too few sales for a median of their own: fair (9). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used women's jumpsuits and rompers · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Free People Womens Washed Black Lexden Skinny Raw Hem Denim Overalls 27$32good · sold Oct 10, 2026
  2. 02American Eagle Straight Leg Utility Overalls Womens Small Black$32like new · sold Sep 12, 2026
  3. 03Carhartt Overalls Womens S White Loose Fit Canva Rugged Flex Loose Fits Bibs$32good · sold Sep 10, 2026
  4. 04Free People We The Free Ziggy Denim Overalls Womens Small Black Straight Boho$32good · sold Sep 4, 2026
  5. 05REI Co op Womens 10 Olive Green Trailsmith Utility Workwear Bib Overalls$32good · sold Sep 2, 2026

5 of 868 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $32 median

What it's worth new vs used

Used women's jumpsuits and rompers sold for a median of $32, no less than the $32 new with tags fetched (224 sales). The two groups are made of different brands and styles, so tags alone do not set the price here.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 10th highest used median. Used men's jumpsuits and rompers sold for $30 (319 sales), 6% less than women's. Used kids' jumpsuits and rompers sold for $16 (341 sales), 50% less than women's. Used baby jumpsuits and rompers sold for $14 (335 sales), 56% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $25 from 1,982 sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's jumpsuits and rompers by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $32 (224 sales); New without tags $30 (50 sales); Like new $38 (148 sales); Good $31 (661 sales). New with tags: median $32, 224 salesNew with tags224 sales$32New without tags: median $30, 50 salesNew without tags50 sales$30Like new: median $38, 148 salesLike new148 sales$38Good: median $31, 661 salesGood661 sales$31
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and jumpsuits and rompers, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does a used women's jumpsuit or romper sell for?

A median of $32 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 868 used sales between $22 and $45.

Is a new women's jumpsuit or romper worth more than a used one?

About the same: used $32, new with tags $32.