What do used women's pants sell for?

used, last 12 months$20

Used women's pants sold for a median of $20 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 4,257 sales fell between $15 and $27; they sold between Oct 23, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $20 median from 6,746 used sales, sold Mar 9, 2015 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are unchanged from the all-time median.

Half sold between
$15 – $27
Used sales, 12 months
4,257
New with tags median
$25 (893)
All-time used median
$20
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags893 sold$12.20 – $60$25
New without tags267 sold$10 – $34$19
Like new741 sold$12 – $49$22
Good3,192 sold$12 – $35$20
Fair57 sold$8 – $25$15
Example sales near the median
used women's pants · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Columbia Omni-Tech Women Large Charcoal Grey Insulated Ski Winter Snow Pants$20good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02Carhartt BN2080-W Black Rugged Flex Loose Fit Canvas Work Pants Womens 20W Reg$20fair · sold Oct 12, 2026
  3. 03Levi's Corduroy Pants Womens Size 28 Rust Brown 724 High Rise Straight Button$20good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  4. 04Lululemon Womens Cargo Pants$20like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  5. 05Vintage GAP Hi Rise‎ Corduroy Pants Womens M Grey Front Pleats Retro$20good · sold Oct 11, 2026

5 of 4,257 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $20 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's pants sold for a median of $25 (893 sales), 1.2 times the used median of $20. A used one keeps about 80% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $18 and $37.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 27th highest used median. Used men's pants sold for $20 (3,980 sales), about the same as women's. Used kids' pants sold for $15 (1,323 sales), 25% less than women's. Used baby pants sold for $10 (77 sales), 50% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $20 from 10,123 sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $22 against $15 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's pants by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $25 (893 sales); New without tags $19 (267 sales); Like new $22 (741 sales); Good $20 (3,192 sales); Fair $15 (57 sales). New with tags: median $25, 893 salesNew with tags893 sales$25New without tags: median $19, 267 salesNew without tags267 sales$19Like new: median $22, 741 salesLike new741 sales$22Good: median $20, 3,192 salesGood3,192 sales$20Fair: median $15, 57 salesFair57 sales$15
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and pants, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used women's pants sell for?

A median of $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 4,257 used sales between $15 and $27.

Are new women's pants worth more than used ones?

Used, about 80% of new with tags: $20 against $25, last 12 months.