What do used women's sandals sell for?

used, last 12 months$25

Used women's sandals sold for a median of $25 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 954 sales fell between $18 and $35; they sold between Feb 5, 2026 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $25 median from 989 used sales, sold May 11, 2018 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are unchanged from the all-time median.

Half sold between
$18 – $35
Used sales, 12 months
954
New with tags median
$30 (210)
All-time used median
$25
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags210 sold$14.90 – $94$30
Like new258 sold$14.70 – $65$25
Good656 sold$15 – $44.50$25
Fair38 sold$9.70 – $32.20$17

Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (2). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used women's sandals · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01SOREL Women’s Sage Suede Sport Wedge Slingback Sandals Size 11 EU 42$25like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  2. 02Crocs Womens Leigh II Ankle Strap Wedge Sandals Sz.7, Oatmeal Khaki New No Tag.$25like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  3. 03Crocs Kadee II Flip Flops Women's Size 8 Leopard Sandals 206398-98R NEW$25like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  4. 04NWOT Archies Arch Support Sandals Women's sz 8 Mint Green Flip Flops Unisex$25like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  5. 05Skechers Golden Sky Slide Sandals Womens Size 8.5M Brown Fabric Slip On$25like new · sold Oct 10, 2026

5 of 954 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $25 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's sandals sold for a median of $30 (210 sales), 1.2 times the used median of $25. A used one keeps about 83% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $20 and $45.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 18th highest used median. Used kids' sandals sold for $15 (212 sales), 40% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $24 from 2,100 sales. 96% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $25 against $17 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's sandals by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $30 (210 sales); Like new $25 (258 sales); Good $25 (656 sales); Fair $17 (38 sales). New with tags: median $30, 210 salesNew with tags210 sales$30Like new: median $25, 258 salesLike new258 sales$25Good: median $25, 656 salesGood656 sales$25Fair: median $17, 38 salesFair38 sales$17
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and sandals, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used women's sandals sell for?

A median of $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 954 used sales between $18 and $35.

Are new women's sandals worth more than used ones?

Used, about 83% of new with tags: $25 against $30, last 12 months.