What do used women's flats sell for?

used, last 12 months$44

Used women's flats sold for a median of $44 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 557 sales fell between $30 and $69; they sold between Oct 24, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $41 median from 762 used sales, sold Jul 4, 2017 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 7% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$30 – $69
Used sales, 12 months
557
New with tags median
$53.50 (86)
All-time used median
$41
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags86 sold$15 – $112$53.50
New without tags20 sold$30 – $90$57.50
Like new151 sold$30 – $299$58
Good346 sold$20 – $285$37.50
Fair40 sold$20 – $370.50$70
Example sales near the median
used women's flats · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Tory Burch Ballet Loafer Flats Black Nappa Leather Womens Size 8$45good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02Adidas Stan Smith Lo ballet flat women’s size 8$44good · sold Oct 11, 2026
  3. 03Tieks by Gavrielli Gold Metallic Leather Ballet Flats - Size 8 - excellent cond.$44good · sold Sep 23, 2026
  4. 04Rothys Shoes The Daily Flat Womens 8 Washable Knit Ballet Flats Black Career$44good · sold Jul 31, 2026
  5. 05Rothys gray ballet Flats sz 8$44like new · sold May 27, 2026

5 of 557 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $44 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's flats sold for a median of $53.50 (86 sales), 1.2 times the used median of $44. A used one keeps about 82% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $31.25 and $75.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 6th highest used median. Used kids' flats sold for $15 (43 sales), 66% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $43 from 1,008 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $21 or less and one in ten for $320 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 93% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better. Like new sold for $58 against $70 in fair condition.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's flats by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $53.50 (86 sales); New without tags $57.50 (20 sales); Like new $58 (151 sales); Good $37.50 (346 sales); Fair $70 (40 sales). New with tags: median $53.50, 86 salesNew with tags86 sales$53.50New without tags: median $57.50, 20 salesNew without tags20 sales$57.50Like new: median $58, 151 salesLike new151 sales$58Good: median $37.50, 346 salesGood346 sales$37.50Fair: median $70, 40 salesFair40 sales$70
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and flats, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What do used women's flats sell for?

A median of $44 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 557 used sales between $30 and $69.

Are new women's flats worth more than used ones?

Used, about 82% of new with tags: $44 against $53.50, last 12 months.