What does a used kids' skirt sell for?

used, last 12 months$14

Used kids' skirts sold for a median of $14 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 260 sales fell between $10 and $17; they sold between Oct 23, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $11 median from 607 used sales, sold Sep 21, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 27% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$10 – $17
Used sales, 12 months
260
New with tags median
$14 (119)
All-time used median
$11
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags119 sold$9 – $35.20$14
New without tags18 sold$5.70 – $19.50$9.50
Like new90 sold$8 – $23.20$14.50
Good150 sold$8 – $20$14.50

Too few sales for a median of their own: fair (2). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used kids' skirts · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Old Navy High-Waisted Dynamic Fleece Skort Green Girls XS (5)$14like new · sold Oct 6, 2026
  2. 02Nike Dri-FIT Girls Athletic Skort Size 6X Gray Heather Tennis Golf Running Skirt$14good · sold Sep 27, 2026
  3. 03Crewcuts Girls Red Knit Mini Skirt Size 10 - C11-611$14good · sold Sep 23, 2026
  4. 04Zara Girls Ballet Capsule Wrap Skirt Pink Dance Skirt Size 8-9 Like New$14like new · sold Sep 18, 2026
  5. 05Zara Girls Plaid Skort with Burgundy Bow Detail tartan fall preppy 9$14like new · sold Sep 16, 2026

5 of 260 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $14 median

What it's worth new vs used

Used kids' skirts sold for a median of $14, no less than the $14 new with tags fetched (119 sales). The two groups are made of different brands and styles, so tags alone do not set the price here.

How it compares

Of the 30 kids' categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 20th highest used median. Used women's skirts sold for $20 (634 sales), 43% more than kids'. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $17 from 1,186 sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of kids' skirts by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $14 (119 sales); New without tags $9.50 (18 sales); Like new $14.50 (90 sales); Good $14.50 (150 sales). New with tags: median $14, 119 salesNew with tags119 sales$14New without tags: median $9.50, 18 salesNew without tags18 sales$9.50Like new: median $14.50, 90 salesLike new90 sales$14.50Good: median $14.50, 150 salesGood150 sales$14.50
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged kids' and skirts, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does a used kids' skirt sell for?

A median of $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 260 used sales between $10 and $17.

Is a new kids' skirt worth more than a used one?

About the same: used $14, new with tags $14.