How much are AirPods Pro 2nd Generation worth?

typical sold price$75.50

Median of 28 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 2, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. We removed 1 accessory, 1 part. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$47.90 – $99.30
Usually sells in
4.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$60.40
Max buy
$20.13
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags20 sold$49.30 – $95.40$75
Like new2 soldToo few to range$95
Good3 sold$42.20 – $79$55
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $75 from 20 sold, most between $49.30 and $95.40; Like new: typical $95 from 2 sold; Good: typical $55 from 3 sold, most between $42.20 and $79. All conditions together: $75.50.typical $75.50New with tags20 sold$75Like new2 sold$95Good3 sold$55$40$60$80$100
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 28 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
airpods pro 2nd generation · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) Wireless Earbud Headphones NWT $90New with tags8 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  2. 02 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) Wireless Earbuds White NWT $90New with tags5.6 days to sellsold Oct 4, 2026
  3. 03 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C) ) Earbud $76New with tags8.7 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  4. 04 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) Wireless Earbuds NWT $60New with tags7.6 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  5. 05 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd Generation) ) Wireless Earbuds White $72New with tags15.8 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  6. 06 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) White $40Size regularNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  7. 07 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) White $40Size regularNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 9, 2026
  8. 08 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) White $40Size regularNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  9. 09 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C)) $39Good2 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  10. 10 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) White $40Size regularNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 30, 2026
  11. 11 Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) ) White $40New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 28, 2026
  12. 12 Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation with MagSafe Charging Case $60New with tags8.5 days to sellsold Sep 22, 2026

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 accessory, 1 part

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=airpods%20pro%202nd%20generation" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, they sell for about 73% of the new-with-tags price ($55 vs $75). These numbers come from 28 comparable sales, after removing 1 accessory, 1 part.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "airpods pro 2nd generation" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do AirPods Pro 2nd Generation sell for?

About $75.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $47.90 and $99.30, based on 28 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast do AirPods Pro 2nd Generation sell?

Usually in about 4.6 days on Poshmark.

Are new AirPods Pro 2nd Generation worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $75 (20 sold); good $55 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling AirPods Pro 2nd Generation on Poshmark?

About $60.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).