How much is a Nintendo Switch OLED worth?

typical sold price$185

Median of 31 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 8, 2025 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 10 accessories, 2 lots and sets. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$135 – $290
Usually sells in
4.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$148
Max buy
$49.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$205 – $405$325
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$180
Like new12 sold$140.60 – $289$192.50
Good9 sold$116 – $212$140
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $325 from 3 sold, most between $205 and $405; New without tags: typical $180 from 1 sold; Like new: typical $192.50 from 12 sold, most between $140.60 and $289; Good: typical $140 from 9 sold, most between $116 and $212. All conditions together: $185.typical $185New with tags3 sold$325New without tags1 sold$180Like new12 sold$192.50Good9 sold$140$100$200$300$400$500
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 31 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
nintendo switch oled · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Nintendo Switch OLED Model HEG-001 64GB Console - Console ONLY $135Good7.1 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  2. 02 Nintendo Switch OLED Console - White Joy-Con. $1502.2 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  3. 03 Nintendo Switch Oled. Fantastic Condition $205Good3.2 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  4. 04 Nintendo Switch OLED Model - White Console $100Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  5. 05 Nintendo Switch OLED Model - White Set Console White & Black $140Good6.1 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  6. 06 Nintendo Switch OLED with Black Controllers and Red Packaging $146Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  7. 07 Nintendo Switch OLED (White) $200Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  8. 08 Nintendo Switch OLED 🎮 $175New with tags12.9 days to sellsold Sep 25, 2026
  9. 09 Nintendo Switch OLED Model White Set $150Like new27.8 days to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  10. 10 Nintendo Switch OLED Model with Red and Blue Accent Joy‑Con Graphics $425New with tags1.2 days to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  11. 11 Nintendo Switch OLED Console in White with Accessories and games $200Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  12. 12 Nintendo Switch Oled With Zen Grip Pro Animal Crossing $135Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 1, 2026

Based on 31 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 5 sold over a year ago, 10 accessories, 2 lots and sets

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=nintendo%20switch%20oled" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 43% of the new-with-tags price ($140 vs $325). These numbers come from 31 comparable sales, after removing 10 accessories, 2 lots and sets.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "nintendo switch oled" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Nintendo Switch OLED sell for?

About $185 on Poshmark, with most sales between $135 and $290, based on 31 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Nintendo Switch OLED sell?

Usually in about 4.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Nintendo Switch OLED worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $325 (3 sold); like new $192.50 (12 sold); good $140 (9 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Nintendo Switch OLED on Poshmark?

About $148 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).