How much is a Sony WH-1000XM4 worth?

typical sold price$149

Median of 22 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 21, 2025 to Oct 23, 2026. Accessories, parts, other models, lots and extreme prices are removed. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$91.60 – $209.90
Usually sells in
15.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$119.20
Max buy
$39.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$122.40 – $239.40$211
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$150
Like new7 sold$100 – $185$150
Good5 sold$55 – $122.80$91
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $211 from 5 sold, most between $122.40 and $239.40; New without tags: typical $150 from 1 sold; Like new: typical $150 from 7 sold, most between $100 and $185; Good: typical $91 from 5 sold, most between $55 and $122.80. All conditions together: $149.typical $149New with tags5 sold$211New without tags1 sold$150Like new7 sold$150Good5 sold$91$50$100$150$200$250
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 22 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
sony wh-1000xm4 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Sony WH-1000XM4 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Black $156New with tags7 days to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  2. 02 Sony WH-1000XM4 Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones Black Noise Cancelling $55Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  3. 03 New Sony WH-1000XM4 Wireless Noise-Canceling Headphones - Silver $150Like new18.1 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  4. 04 Sony Model wh1000xm4 wireless, noise-cancelling headphones in blue - ret $298 $100Like new1.9 days to sellsold Oct 5, 2026
  5. 05 Sony WH-1000XM4 Headphones $165Like new6.9 days to sellsold Sep 5, 2026
  6. 06 🎵🎧 SONY WH-1000XM4 Noise Canceling Headphones 💫💫 $91Good2.8 days to sellsold Sep 1, 2026
  7. 07 Sony - WH-1000XM4 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Over-the-Ear Headphones - Black $140Good16 days to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  8. 08 Sony WH-1000XM4 Headphones $100Like new4.1 days to sellsold Aug 19, 2026
  9. 09 Sony WH-1000XM4 Wireless Noise Canceling Over-Ear Headphones $200Like new25.5 days to sellsold Aug 23, 2026
  10. 10 Sony WH-1000XM4 Wireless Premium Noise Canceling Overhead Headphones with Mic $130Like new2.8 days to sellsold Aug 18, 2026
  11. 11 Sony WH-1000XM4 Wireless Premium Noise Canceling Headphones $14833.5 days to sellsold Jan 31, 2026
  12. 12 Sony WH-1000XM4 Black Wireless Headphones $100New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Nov 21, 2025

Based on 23 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 25 sold over a year ago

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=sony%20wh-1000xm4" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "sony wh-1000xm4" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Sony WH-1000XM4 sell for?

About $149 on Poshmark, with most sales between $91.60 and $209.90, based on 22 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Sony WH-1000XM4 sell?

Usually in about 15.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Sony WH-1000XM4 worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $211 (5 sold); like new $150 (7 sold); good $91 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Sony WH-1000XM4 on Poshmark?

About $119.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).