How much is a Garmin Forerunner worth?

typical sold price$100

Median of 47 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. Accessories, parts, other models, lots and extreme prices are removed. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$46 – $265.40
Usually sells in
3.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$80
Max buy
$26.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags2 soldToo few to range$152.50
Like new11 sold$67 – $289$135
Good22 sold$50 – $265.90$85
Fair1 soldToo few to range$54
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $152.50 from 2 sold; Like new: typical $135 from 11 sold, most between $67 and $289; Good: typical $85 from 22 sold, most between $50 and $265.90; Fair: typical $54 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $100.typical $100New with tags2 sold$152.50Like new11 sold$135Good22 sold$85Fair1 sold$54$0$100$200$300
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
garmin forerunner · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 garmin Black Forerunner 735XT GPS Watch with USB Charging Cable $50Good2.3 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  2. 02 Garmin Forerunner 255S Running Watch $1501.1 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  3. 03 Garmin Forerunner® 165, Running Smartwatch, 43mm, Whitestone $135Like new1 day to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  4. 04 garmin Forerunner 735XT Sport Watch in Aqua/Turquoise $67Like new3.8 days to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  5. 05 Garmin White Forerunner 55 $65Like newunder a day to sellsold Sep 28, 2026
  6. 06 Garmin Forerunner 35 GPS Smartwatch $50Good5.3 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  7. 07 Garmin Forerunner 965 $266Good1.5 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  8. 08 Garmin Forerunner 265S Smartwatch Pink with 5 Bands $265Like new21.4 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  9. 09 Garmin Forerunner 265s GPS Smartwatch Black & White $125Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  10. 10 Garmin Forerunner® 165, Running Smartwatch, 43mm, Black $145Like new4.2 days to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  11. 11 Garmin | Forerunner® 35 White $652.8 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  12. 12 Garmin Forerunner 235 Black Silicone GPS Running Watch $40Good1.2 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=garmin%20forerunner" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "garmin forerunner" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Garmin Forerunner sell for?

About $100 on Poshmark, with most sales between $46 and $265.40, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Garmin Forerunner sell?

Usually in about 3.1 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Garmin Forerunner prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $135 (11 sold); good $85 (22 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Garmin Forerunner on Poshmark?

About $80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).