How much is a JBL Flip worth?

typical sold price$50

Median of 31 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Apr 11, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 1 part. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$30 – $75
Usually sells in
7.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$40
Max buy
$13.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags13 sold$42 – $79$68
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$13
Like new9 sold$34 – $56.60$50
Good5 sold$27 – $53$33
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $68 from 13 sold, most between $42 and $79; New without tags: typical $13 from 1 sold; Like new: typical $50 from 9 sold, most between $34 and $56.60; Good: typical $33 from 5 sold, most between $27 and $53. All conditions together: $50.typical $50New with tags13 sold$68New without tags1 sold$13Like new9 sold$50Good5 sold$33$0$20$40$60$80
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
jbl flip · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black with Copper Logo $50New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black with Copper Logo $50New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  3. 03 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue $442.2 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  4. 04 BRAND NEW NEVER Been OUT OF BOX JBL Flip 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Teal $35New with tags16.1 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  5. 05 JBL Flip 7 portable Bluetooth speaker (white) NEW in box $70New with tags7.7 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  6. 06 JBL Flip 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Light Gray $30Like new1.1 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  7. 07 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red $50New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  8. 08 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red $50New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  9. 09 JBL Flip 7 Bluetooth Speaker Black – Open Box, Like New $55Like new17 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  10. 10 ($149 Retail) JBL Flip7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker | Black NO BOX, Like new $50Like new7.4 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  11. 11 JBL Flip 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black New $65New with tags8.6 days to sellsold Oct 10, 2026
  12. 12 JBL Flip 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Green Camo Cylinder 2.0Ch USB-C 20W $55Like new6.8 days to sellsold Oct 5, 2026

Based on 39 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 8 sold over a year ago, 1 part

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=jbl%20flip" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 49% of the new-with-tags price ($33 vs $68). These numbers come from 31 comparable sales, after removing 1 part.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "jbl flip" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a JBL Flip sell for?

About $50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $75, based on 31 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a JBL Flip sell?

Usually in about 7.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new JBL Flip worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $68 (13 sold); like new $50 (9 sold); good $33 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a JBL Flip on Poshmark?

About $40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).