How much is a Catan Board Game worth?

typical sold price$21.50

Median of 24 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Dec 26, 2025 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 1 accessory, 1 lot or set. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$15 – $38.50
Usually sells in
3.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.20
Max buy
$5.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags12 sold$15 – $34.60$22
Like new5 sold$17 – $34$24
Good5 sold$15 – $37.20$18
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $22 from 12 sold, most between $15 and $34.60; Like new: typical $24 from 5 sold, most between $17 and $34; Good: typical $18 from 5 sold, most between $15 and $37.20. All conditions together: $21.50.typical $21.50New with tags12 sold$22Like new5 sold$24Good5 sold$18$10$20$30$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 24 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
catan board game · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Catan Junior Board Game Complete Set $18Good13 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02 Catan Junior Board Game by Catan Studio - New!! $15New with tags10.4 days to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  3. 03 Mayfair Games Catan Board Game Gallery Edition Strategy 73001 $15Good21.2 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  4. 04 Catan Board Game Trade Build Settle Strategy CN3071 Classic Red Box New Open Box $25New with tags2.1 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  5. 05 Catan Board Game CT3071 5th‎ Edition Strategy Resource Management 3-4 Players $35New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 7, 2026
  6. 06 Catan board game $15Good1.1 days to sellsold Sep 22, 2026
  7. 07 Catan Board Game Klaus Teuber Trade Build Settle Strategy Game Sealed Cards $25Like new2.1 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  8. 08 Star Trek Catan Board Game 3003 Sci-Fi Strategy Space Multi-Color Mayfair Games $48Good8.2 days to sellsold Sep 7, 2026
  9. 09 Catan Histories Rise of the Inkas Board Game Standalone Strategy CN3205 $21Good3.1 days to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  10. 10 Catan Junior 3025 Fun Fair Klaus Teuber Mayfair Board Game New Sealed $15New with tags1.5 days to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  11. 11 NEW Unsealed Settles of Catan Board Game Klaus Teuber Trade Build Settle $20New with tags2.1 days to sellsold Sep 2, 2026
  12. 12 A Game of Thrones Catan: Brotherhood of the Watch Sealed Board Game $56New with tags2.1 days to sellsold Aug 26, 2026

Based on 24 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 22 sold over a year ago, 1 accessory, 1 lot or set

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=catan%20board%20game" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 82% of the new-with-tags price ($18 vs $22). These numbers come from 24 comparable sales, after removing 1 accessory, 1 lot or set.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "catan board game" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Catan Board Game sell for?

About $21.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $15 and $38.50, based on 24 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Catan Board Game sell?

Usually in about 3.1 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Catan Board Game worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $22 (12 sold); like new $24 (5 sold); good $18 (5 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Catan Board Game on Poshmark?

About $17.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).