How much is a Criterion Collection Blu-ray worth?

typical sold price$17

Median of 26 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Oct 28, 2025 to Oct 15, 2026. We removed 1 lot or set, 3 other products. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$9 – $25.50
Usually sells in
101.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$13.60
Max buy
$4.53
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New without tags3 sold$9.40 – $19$15
Like new7 sold$9 – $20$16
Good11 sold$9 – $27$15
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New without tags: typical $15 from 3 sold, most between $9.40 and $19; Like new: typical $16 from 7 sold, most between $9 and $20; Good: typical $15 from 11 sold, most between $9 and $27. All conditions together: $17.typical $17New without tags3 sold$15Like new7 sold$16Good11 sold$15$5$10$15$20$25$30
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 26 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
criterion collection blu ray · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Phoenix Criterion Collection Blu-ray $18Like new224 days to sellsold Feb 25, 2026
  2. 02 Kagemusha Criterion Collection Blu-ray $9Like new225.3 days to sellsold Mar 3, 2026
  3. 03 Sansho the Bailiff Criterion Collection Blu-ray $9Good240.4 days to sellsold Mar 14, 2026
  4. 04 The Cranes Are Flying Criterion Collection Blu-ray $6Good245.8 days to sellsold Mar 19, 2026
  5. 05 Criterion Collection Videodrome Blu-ray Disc $15Good84.4 days to sellsold Mar 2, 2026
  6. 06 Akira Kurosawa's Dreams Criterion Collection Blu-ray $9Like new224.7 days to sellsold Mar 3, 2026
  7. 07 The Red Shoes (Criterion Collection) (Blu-ray, 1948) $15New, no tags276.2 days to sellsold Nov 28, 2025
  8. 08 On the Waterfront Criterion Collection Blu-Ray $14Good252.4 days to sellsold Mar 17, 2026
  9. 09 The Tree of Life [The Criterion Collection] [Blu-ray] $16Like new223 days to sellsold Feb 22, 2026
  10. 10 CHARLIE CHAPLIN - THE GOLD RUSH - CRITERION COLLECTION - BLU-RAY EDITION - MINT $15Like new30.6 days to sellsold May 3, 2026
  11. 11 Godzilla Criterion Collection Blu-ray - Fiery Orange Cover $20118.3 days to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  12. 12 Punch-Drunk Love Criterion Collection Blu-ray Paul Thomas Anderson $20Like new7.3 days to sellsold Sep 12, 2026

Based on 26 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 18 sold over a year ago, 1 lot or set, 3 other products

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=criterion%20collection%20blu%20ray" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "criterion collection blu ray" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Criterion Collection Blu-ray sell for?

About $17 on Poshmark, with most sales between $9 and $25.50, based on 26 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Criterion Collection Blu-ray sell?

Usually in about 101.3 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Criterion Collection Blu-ray prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new without tags $15 (3 sold); like new $16 (7 sold); good $15 (11 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Criterion Collection Blu-ray on Poshmark?

About $13.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).