How much is a Ticket to Ride Board Game worth?

typical sold price$17

Median of 23 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 23, 2025 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 2 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$12.20 – $25
Usually sells in
12 days
Seller keeps after fees
$13.60
Max buy
$4.53
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags11 sold$12 – $25$17
Like new3 sold$15.60 – $26.80$18
Good4 sold$15.60 – $22.90$17.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $17 from 11 sold, most between $12 and $25; Like new: typical $18 from 3 sold, most between $15.60 and $26.80; Good: typical $17.50 from 4 sold, most between $15.60 and $22.90. All conditions together: $17.typical $17New with tags11 sold$17Like new3 sold$18Good4 sold$17.50$10$15$20$25$30
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 23 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
ticket to ride board game · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Ticket to Ride New York Board Game Days of Wonder 2021 Factory Sealed $17New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride: First Journey Board Game $18Like new12 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  3. 03 Ticket To Ride: Europe Board Game by "Days of Wonder". Brand new in sealed box! $17New with tags3.3 days to sellsold Sep 12, 2026
  4. 04 Ticket to ride board game days of wonder $15610.6 days to sellsold Nov 23, 2025
  5. 05 Ticket to Ride Classic Board Game - NEW $20New with tags94.1 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  6. 06 Ticket to Ride Europe Board Game - Blue $15Like new3.7 days to sellsold Oct 3, 2026
  7. 07 BRAND NEW SEALED TICKET TO RIDE BOARD GAME BY ALAN R. MOON (DAYS OF WONDER) $24New with tags12.6 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  8. 08 Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride Trains Board Game Alan R. Moon New NIB $17New with tags1.4 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  9. 09 NWOT-Ticket to Ride: The Heart of Africa Board Game $29Like new27.5 days to sellsold Aug 11, 2026
  10. 10 Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride: First Journey Board Game $17Good1.6 days to sellsold Oct 5, 2026
  11. 11 Ticket to Ride First Journey Board Game $18259.6 days to sellsold Sep 9, 2026
  12. 12 Days of Wonder Ticket To Ride 2004 Alan R Moon German Board Game NEW $15New with tags1.9 days to sellsold Sep 7, 2026

Based on 24 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 22 sold over a year ago, 2 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=ticket%20to%20ride%20board%20game" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for more than new with tags here ($17.50 vs $17), which usually means the two groups are different models or colors. Look up your exact piece. These numbers come from 23 comparable sales, after removing 2 accessories.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "ticket to ride board game" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Ticket to Ride Board Game sell for?

About $17 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12.20 and $25, based on 23 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Ticket to Ride Board Game sell?

Usually in about 12 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Ticket to Ride Board Game worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $17 (11 sold); like new $18 (3 sold); good $17.50 (4 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Ticket to Ride Board Game on Poshmark?

About $13.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).