How much is Super Mario Odyssey for Switch worth?

typical sold price$30

Median of 16 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Dec 27, 2025 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 1 accessory. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$23 – $35
Usually sells in
5.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$24
Max buy
$8
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
Like new9 sold$21.60 – $36.60$30
Good6 sold$25 – $33.50$30
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. Like new: typical $30 from 9 sold, most between $21.60 and $36.60; Good: typical $30 from 6 sold, most between $25 and $33.50. All conditions together: $30.typical $30Like new9 sold$30Good6 sold$30$20$25$30$35$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 16 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
super mario odyssey switch · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch Game Physical Cartridge HAC P AAACA USA $25Good6 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch Game $30Good5.7 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  3. 03 Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch Video Game $43Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  4. 04 Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey $27Like new1.5 days to sellsold Oct 10, 2026
  5. 05 Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo Switch, 2017) $25Goodunder a day to sellsold Sep 30, 2026
  6. 06 Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo Switch, 2017) $32Good36.1 days to sellsold Sep 27, 2026
  7. 07 (#109) Super Mario odyssey switch Case and game $30Like new4.4 days to sellsold Aug 22, 2026
  8. 08 Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey 2017 $35Size Video GameLike new8.9 days to sellsold Sep 3, 2026
  9. 09 Super Mario Odyssey • Nintendo Switch • Cartridge Only • Tested And Working $30Good5.5 days to sellsold Sep 7, 2026
  10. 10 Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey game $35Good4.7 days to sellsold Jan 9, 2026
  11. 11 Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey Game Card - Red $20Like newunder a day to sellsold Jul 29, 2026
  12. 12 Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey $31Like new44.9 days to sellsold May 23, 2026

Based on 16 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 31 sold over a year ago, 1 accessory

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=super%20mario%20odyssey%20switch" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Prices sit in a tight range, so the typical price is a safe guide. These numbers come from 16 comparable sales, after removing 1 accessory.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "super mario odyssey switch" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does Super Mario Odyssey for Switch sell for?

About $30 on Poshmark, with most sales between $23 and $35, based on 16 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does Super Mario Odyssey for Switch sell?

Usually in about 5.6 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Super Mario Odyssey for Switch prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $30 (9 sold); good $30 (6 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Super Mario Odyssey for Switch on Poshmark?

About $24 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).