How much is God of War Ragnarok for PS5 worth?

typical sold price$29

Median of 27 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Feb 1, 2023 to Aug 5, 2026. We removed 2 parts, 1 lot or set, 4 off-topic, 11 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$15.60 – $50
Usually sells in
10.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$23.20
Max buy
$7.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags9 sold$20.80 – $55$39
New without tags2 soldToo few to range$15.50
Good2 soldToo few to range$22.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $39 from 9 sold, most between $20.80 and $55; New without tags: typical $15.50 from 2 sold; Good: typical $22.50 from 2 sold. All conditions together: $29.typical $29New with tags9 sold$39New without tags2 sold$15.50Good2 sold$22.50$10$20$30$40$50$60
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 27 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
god of war ragnarok ps5 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 PS5 God of War Ragnarok Game $486 days to sellsold Mar 11, 2023
  2. 02 PS5 GOD OF WAR RAGNAROK $18under a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2023
  3. 03 God of war Ragnarok PS5 $183.8 days to sellsold Feb 22, 2024
  4. 04 NEW PS5 god of war ragnarok digital game $39New with tags1308.3 days to sellsold Aug 5, 2026
  5. 05 NEW PS5 god of war ragnarok digital game $55New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Feb 1, 2023
  6. 06 NEW PS5 god of war ragnarok digital game $39New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Mar 18, 2023
  7. 07 GOD OF WAR: RAGNAROK - PS5 $21New with tags783.8 days to sellsold Feb 15, 2025
  8. 08 God Of War Ragnarok Sony Playstation 5 PS5 $2010.1 days to sellsold Nov 5, 2024
  9. 09 PS5 God of War Ragnarok Digital Edition $2511.2 days to sellsold Aug 29, 2024
  10. 10 NEW God of War Ragnarok Digital Edition PS5 Game $29New with tags3.3 days to sellsold Mar 5, 2023
  11. 11 God of war Ragnarok GOW Ragnarök Full Game Digital Code - PS5 PlayStation 5 $50New with tags178.3 days to sellsold Nov 11, 2023
  12. 12 BRAND NEW!! God Of War “RAGNAROK” PS5 video Game, Never Opened!! $20New with tags46.8 days to sellsold Apr 26, 2025

Based on 30 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 2 parts, 1 lot or set, 4 off-topic, 11 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=god%20of%20war%20ragnarok%20ps5" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Prices vary a lot, from $15.60 to $50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 27 comparable sales, after removing 2 parts, 1 lot or set, 4 off-topic, 11 accessories.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "god of war ragnarok ps5" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does God of War Ragnarok for PS5 sell for?

About $29 on Poshmark, with most sales between $15.60 and $50, based on 27 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does God of War Ragnarok for PS5 sell?

Usually in about 10.7 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling God of War Ragnarok for PS5 on Poshmark?

About $23.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).