How much is a Monopoly Board Game worth?

typical sold price$21

Median of 32 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 7, 2025 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 5 accessories, 3 parts, 1 price outlier. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$10 – $30
Usually sells in
9.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16.80
Max buy
$5.60
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags21 sold$12 – $31$21
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$7
Like new3 sold$18.40 – $24.80$20
Good3 sold$18 – $30$30
Fair1 soldToo few to range$21
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $21 from 21 sold, most between $12 and $31; New without tags: typical $7 from 1 sold; Like new: typical $20 from 3 sold, most between $18.40 and $24.80; Good: typical $30 from 3 sold, most between $18 and $30; Fair: typical $21 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $21.typical $21New with tags21 sold$21New without tags1 sold$7Like new3 sold$20Good3 sold$30Fair1 sold$21$0$10$20$30$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 32 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
monopoly board game · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Hasbro Monopoly Cheaters Edition Board Game $10New with tags8 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  2. 02 Monopoly SeaWorld Edition Board Game - Blue Box $20New with tags21.5 days to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  3. 03 Monopoly Game of Thrones Collectors Edition 2015 Complete Unused Board Game $28New with tags12.8 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  4. 04 Duckopoly University of Oregon Ducks Fans Monopoly Board Game UO U of O $18Like new10 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  5. 05 SpongeBob SquarePants Edition Monopoly Board Game Nickelodeon 100% complete $30Good18.9 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  6. 06 Monopoly Panini Prizm : FIFA World Cup Board Game $21New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 2, 2026
  7. 07 Monopoly‎ The Nightmare Before Christmas Board Game Property Trading $30Good5.3 days to sellsold Sep 11, 2026
  8. 08 Hasbro Gaming Monopoly Avatar Nickelodeon The Last Airbender Board Game New Seal $30New with tags34.5 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  9. 09 Hasbro Monopoly Empire Board Game - Black, Red, Gold $106.8 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  10. 10 Nascar Nextel Cup Series Collector's Edition Monopoly Board Game New Sealed‎ $13New with tags2.3 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  11. 11 Monopoly Buddy The Elf Christmas Movie Board Game - NEW SEALED $17New with tags15.8 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  12. 12 Vintage Monopoly Board game $21Fair50.7 days to sellsold Oct 5, 2026

Based on 35 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 4 sold over a year ago, 5 accessories, 3 parts, 1 price outlier

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=monopoly%20board%20game" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for more than new with tags here ($30 vs $21), which usually means the two groups are different models or colors. Look up your exact piece. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $30, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 32 comparable sales, after removing 5 accessories, 3 parts, 1 price outlier.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "monopoly board game" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Monopoly Board Game sell for?

About $21 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $30, based on 32 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Monopoly Board Game sell?

Usually in about 9.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Monopoly Board Game worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $21 (21 sold); like new $20 (3 sold); good $30 (3 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Monopoly Board Game on Poshmark?

About $16.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).