How much is a Dyson Airwrap worth?

typical sold price$253

Median of 33 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 8, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 8 accessories, 2 price outliers. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$172 – $368
Usually sells in
2.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$202.40
Max buy
$67.47
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags8 sold$268.90 – $370.80$354.50
Like new9 sold$218 – $378$260
Good9 sold$150 – $297.60$200
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $354.50 from 8 sold, most between $268.90 and $370.80; Like new: typical $260 from 9 sold, most between $218 and $378; Good: typical $200 from 9 sold, most between $150 and $297.60. All conditions together: $253.typical $253New with tags8 sold$354.50Like new9 sold$260Good9 sold$200$100$200$300$400
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 33 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
dyson airwrap · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Dyson airwrap $2204.1 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02 Dyson Airwrap I.D. - Rose Gold $253under a day to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  3. 03 Dyson Airwrap Multi Styler $240Good6.9 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  4. 04 Special edition Dyson Airwrap multi-styler Complete LONG in Blue Blush $170Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  5. 05 Dyson Airwrap Origin Like New $270Like new4.4 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  6. 06 Dyson Airwrap $225under a day to sellsold Sep 30, 2026
  7. 07 Dyson Airwrap $250Like new1.7 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  8. 08 Dyson Airwrap i.d. multi-styler and dryer Straight + Wavy in Pink $300Like new11.4 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  9. 09 NEW Dyson Airwrap $130Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 6, 2026
  10. 10 Dyson Airwrap Complete Long $297Good7.9 days to sellsold Sep 28, 2026
  11. 11 Dyson Airwrap $150Good1.9 days to sellsold Sep 26, 2026
  12. 12 Dyson Airwrap Limited Edition Multi Styler $247Good6.8 days to sellsold Oct 10, 2026

Based on 36 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 2 sold over a year ago, 8 accessories, 2 price outliers

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=dyson%20airwrap" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 56% of the new-with-tags price ($200 vs $354.50). These numbers come from 33 comparable sales, after removing 8 accessories, 2 price outliers.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "dyson airwrap" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Dyson Airwrap sell for?

About $253 on Poshmark, with most sales between $172 and $368, based on 33 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Dyson Airwrap sell?

Usually in about 2.1 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Dyson Airwrap worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $354.50 (8 sold); like new $260 (9 sold); good $200 (9 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Dyson Airwrap on Poshmark?

About $202.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).