How much is a Shark FlexStyle worth?

typical sold price$125

Median of 31 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Mar 14, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 4 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$90 – $165
Usually sells in
1.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$100
Max buy
$33.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$131 – $186.20$140
Like new8 sold$97 – $147.50$121
Good11 sold$90 – $125$102
Fair1 soldToo few to range$130
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $140 from 5 sold, most between $131 and $186.20; Like new: typical $121 from 8 sold, most between $97 and $147.50; Good: typical $102 from 11 sold, most between $90 and $125; Fair: typical $130 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $125.typical $125New with tags5 sold$140Like new8 sold$121Good11 sold$102Fair1 sold$130$75$100$125$150$175$200
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 31 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
shark flexstyle · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System $189New with tags19.5 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  2. 02 Shark FlexStyle Hair Styling System HD430 White NWT $140New with tags4.1 days to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  3. 03 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System $8010.9 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  4. 04 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System – Sparkly Silver + Storage Case $165Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  5. 05 Shark FlexStyle HD430 Hair Styling Tool Set White & Silver $100Good2.1 days to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  6. 06 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System Gold $114Like new3 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  7. 07 Shark FlexStyle Hair Styling Tool Set Gray $86Good2.4 days to sellsold Oct 1, 2026
  8. 08 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System $130Fair5.9 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  9. 09 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying Hair Dryer $94Good3 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  10. 10 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling and Drying System Purple $114Goodunder a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  11. 11 Shark FlexStyle $1001.7 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  12. 12 Shark FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System $125Good1.4 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026

Based on 32 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 12 sold over a year ago, 4 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=shark%20flexstyle" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 73% of the new-with-tags price ($102 vs $140). These numbers come from 31 comparable sales, after removing 4 accessories.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "shark flexstyle" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Shark FlexStyle sell for?

About $125 on Poshmark, with most sales between $90 and $165, based on 31 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Shark FlexStyle sell?

Usually in about 1.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Shark FlexStyle worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $140 (5 sold); like new $121 (8 sold); good $102 (11 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Shark FlexStyle on Poshmark?

About $100 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).