How much is a Dyson Supersonic worth?

typical sold price$162.50

Median of 38 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Nov 17, 2025 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 5 accessories. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$100 – $250
Usually sells in
4.5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$130
Max buy
$43.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags14 sold$148.60 – $249.70$170
Like new9 sold$152 – $257$200
Good11 sold$90 – $210$110
Fair2 soldToo few to range$81.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $170 from 14 sold, most between $148.60 and $249.70; Like new: typical $200 from 9 sold, most between $152 and $257; Good: typical $110 from 11 sold, most between $90 and $210; Fair: typical $81.50 from 2 sold. All conditions together: $162.50.typical $162.50New with tags14 sold$170Like new9 sold$200Good11 sold$110Fair2 sold$81.50$50$100$150$200$250$300
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 38 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
dyson supersonic · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer HD07 Genuine with All Attachments - White/Silver $125Good3.3 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  2. 02 Dyson Supersonic Hairdryer $160New with tags5.1 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  3. 03 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer-Copper and Silver $150New with tags1.1 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  4. 04 Dyson Supersonic HD07 Hair Dryer White/Silver + Brush, Comb, Stand & Case $133Good3.9 days to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  5. 05 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer $160New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  6. 06 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer Blue & Orange NWT $175New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  7. 07 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer $180New with tags1.1 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026
  8. 08 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer $165Like newunder a day to sellsold Oct 18, 2026
  9. 09 Dyson Supersonic Travel BRAND NEW Never Used $250New with tags5 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  10. 10 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer - Black and Silver $157New with tags1.2 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  11. 11 Dyson Supersonic Hair Dryer with storage shelf $100Good7 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  12. 12 Dyson Supersonic Nural HD16 Hair Dryer Amber Silk Limited Edition New Open Box $220Like new10.3 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026

Based on 39 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 4 sold over a year ago, 5 accessories

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=dyson%20supersonic" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 65% of the new-with-tags price ($110 vs $170). These numbers come from 38 comparable sales, after removing 5 accessories.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "dyson supersonic" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Dyson Supersonic sell for?

About $162.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $100 and $250, based on 38 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Dyson Supersonic sell?

Usually in about 4.5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Dyson Supersonic worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $170 (14 sold); like new $200 (9 sold); good $110 (11 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Dyson Supersonic on Poshmark?

About $130 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).