How much is a Revlon One-Step worth?

typical sold price$19

Median of 35 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Aug 30, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 7 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 1 other model. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$10 – $32.80
Usually sells in
4.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$15.20
Max buy
$5.07
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags22 sold$13.20 – $34.90$20.50
Like new4 sold$15 – $19.70$17
Good8 sold$9.40 – $30$13
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $20.50 from 22 sold, most between $13.20 and $34.90; Like new: typical $17 from 4 sold, most between $15 and $19.70; Good: typical $13 from 8 sold, most between $9.40 and $30. All conditions together: $19.typical $19New with tags22 sold$20.50Like new4 sold$17Good8 sold$13$0$10$20$30$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 35 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
revlon one step · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Revlon One-Step Hair Dryer Brush - Black and Hot Pink Accents $19Like new6.3 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Revlon One-Step Hair Dryer and Volumizer Hot Air Brush Pink Black RVDR5222 $8Good4.5 days to sellsold Oct 4, 2026
  3. 03 Revlon one step blowout styler $1046.9 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  4. 04 Revlon One-Step Volumizer hair dryer brush $10New with tags12 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  5. 05 Revlon One-Step Volumizer Plus 3X Ceramic Hair Dryer Brush. New In Box! $35New with tags6.6 days to sellsold Oct 2, 2026
  6. 06 Revlon One-Step Volumizer Hair Dryer Brush $13New with tags3.4 days to sellsold Oct 19, 2026
  7. 07 Revlon one step blowout styler $10under a day to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  8. 08 Revlon One-Step Volumizer Hair Dryer Brush $18New with tags8 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  9. 09 Revlon One-Step RVDR5222 Hair Dryer Volumizer Hot Air Brush Black & Pink $15Good30.7 days to sellsold Oct 5, 2026
  10. 10 Revlon One-Step Volumizer $10New with tags12 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  11. 11 Revlon One-Step Hair Dryer and Volumizer Hot Air Brush NEW Open Box TESTED $20New with tags2.6 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  12. 12 Revlon One-Step Volumizer Plus Hot Air Brush - Red/Black $18New with tags1.6 days to sellsold Oct 20, 2026

Based on 36 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 3 sold over a year ago, 7 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 1 other model

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=revlon%20one%20step" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 63% of the new-with-tags price ($13 vs $20.50). Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $32.80, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 35 comparable sales, after removing 7 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 1 other model.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "revlon one step" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Revlon One-Step sell for?

About $19 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $32.80, based on 35 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Revlon One-Step sell?

Usually in about 4.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Revlon One-Step worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $20.50 (22 sold); like new $17 (4 sold); good $13 (8 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Revlon One-Step on Poshmark?

About $15.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).