How much is an Olaplex No. 3 worth?

typical sold price$18

Median of 18 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 12, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 15 lots and sets, 5 other models, 9 other products. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$13.40 – $30
Usually sells in
8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$14.40
Max buy
$4.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags11 sold$14 – $27$17
Good2 soldToo few to range$24
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $17 from 11 sold, most between $14 and $27; Good: typical $24 from 2 sold. All conditions together: $18.typical $18New with tags11 sold$17Good2 sold$24$10$15$20$25$30
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 18 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
olaplex no 3 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 OLAPLEX No.3 Hair Perfector - White Bottle $12Size 100 mL / 3.3 fl. oz.21.2 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  2. 02 ⚫️ Olaplex No 3 Hair Perfector 100 ml / 3.3 fl oz New $14New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  3. 03 OLAPLEX No. 3 Hair Perfector Large 8.5 fl oz-250 ml, Repairs & Strengthen Hair $27under a day to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  4. 04 OLAPLEX No. 3 Hair Perfector Large 8.5 fl oz-250 ml, Repairs & Strengthen Hair $25under a day to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  5. 05 Olaplex No3 The Original Hair Perfector LE Jumbo Size 8.5oz VGC Near Full $30Good9.5 days to sellsold Oct 3, 2026
  6. 06 Olaplex No.3 Hair Perfecter, .68 OZ*TRAVEL SIZE $16New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 24, 2026
  7. 07 Olaplex No 3 Hair Perfector Bond Building Treatment 3.3 oz New $18New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 2, 2026
  8. 08 OLAPLEX No.3 Hair Perfector 8.5oz $45New with tags9 days to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  9. 09 Olaplex No 3 Hair Perfector Bond Building Treatment 3.3 oz New $17New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  10. 10 Olaplex No.3 $18Size 2/3 of 250 ml left about 160 mlGood8.4 days to sellsold Oct 9, 2026
  11. 11 Olaplex No 3 Hair Perfector Repairing Treatment 3.3 fl oz 100ml New $19New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 2, 2026
  12. 12 Olaplex No. 3 Hair Perfector $15New with tags28 days to sellsold Oct 8, 2026

Based on 19 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 15 lots and sets, 5 other models, 9 other products

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=olaplex%20no%203" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "olaplex no 3" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does an Olaplex No. 3 sell for?

About $18 on Poshmark, with most sales between $13.40 and $30, based on 18 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does an Olaplex No. 3 sell?

Usually in about 8 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling an Olaplex No. 3 on Poshmark?

About $14.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).