How much is a Hydro Flask Water Bottle worth?

typical sold price$20

Median of 29 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Aug 21, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 1 part, 1 lot or set. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$11.80 – $36
Usually sells in
12.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags19 sold$13.60 – $40$23
Like new1 soldToo few to range$17
Good5 sold$9.20 – $15.60$14
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $23 from 19 sold, most between $13.60 and $40; Like new: typical $17 from 1 sold; Good: typical $14 from 5 sold, most between $9.20 and $15.60. All conditions together: $20.typical $20New with tags19 sold$23Like new1 sold$17Good5 sold$14$0$10$20$30$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 29 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
hydro flask water bottle · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Hydro Flask 32oz water bottle wide mouth with flex cap Color: Black $19Size 32 ozNew with tags12.7 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Yellow Hydro Flask Water Bottle $8Good21.6 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  3. 03 Hydro Flask Wide Mouth Water Bottle $40Size 40ozNew with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 22, 2026
  4. 04 Hydro Flask Water Bottle Unisex 16oz Lemon Yellow Wide Mouth Hydro Flip Lid New $17Like new30.1 days to sellsold Oct 7, 2026
  5. 05 Hydro Flask Pixie Purple Water Bottle $17New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 5, 2026
  6. 06 USED Hydro Flask Wide Mouth Water Bottle Trillium 32 oz $11Good20.4 days to sellsold Oct 10, 2026
  7. 07 Hydro Flask 24 oz Water Bottle with Flex Straw Cap Dew W24BFS441 $14New with tags22.4 days to sellsold Sep 18, 2026
  8. 08 Hydro Flask Kids Water Bottle 12 oz $20New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 17, 2026
  9. 09 Hydro Flask Kids Water Bottle 12 oz $20New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 22, 2026
  10. 10 Hydro Flask Water Bottles 32oz $27New with tags13.1 days to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  11. 11 Hydro Flask Wide Mouth Water Bottle — White $23New with tags3.2 days to sellsold Aug 31, 2026
  12. 12 Hydro Flask Water Bottles 32oz $30New with tags3.4 days to sellsold Sep 23, 2026

Based on 33 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 13 sold over a year ago, 1 part, 1 lot or set

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=hydro%20flask%20water%20bottle" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 61% of the new-with-tags price ($14 vs $23). Prices vary a lot, from $11.80 to $36, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 29 comparable sales, after removing 1 part, 1 lot or set.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "hydro flask water bottle" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Hydro Flask Water Bottle sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $11.80 and $36, based on 29 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Hydro Flask Water Bottle sell?

Usually in about 12.7 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Hydro Flask Water Bottle worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $23 (19 sold); good $14 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Hydro Flask Water Bottle on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).