How much is a Pyrex Baking Dish worth?

typical sold price$18

Median of 33 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. We removed 5 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 3 parts. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$10.20 – $31.80
Usually sells in
7.4 days
Seller keeps after fees
$14.40
Max buy
$4.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$25
Like new2 soldToo few to range$31.50
Good25 sold$8.80 – $31.60$16
Fair1 soldToo few to range$12
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $25 from 1 sold; Like new: typical $31.50 from 2 sold; Good: typical $16 from 25 sold, most between $8.80 and $31.60; Fair: typical $12 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $18.typical $18New with tags1 sold$25Like new2 sold$31.50Good25 sold$16Fair1 sold$12$0$10$20$30$40
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 33 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
pyrex baking dish · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 PYREX Clear Glass 3 Qt. #C233 Baking Dish w/Handles & Red Snap-on Lid ~ 13" x 9" $10Good42.3 days to sellsold Oct 22, 2026
  2. 02 Pyrex 213 Clear Glass Loaf Pan Bread Baking Dish 1.5 Qt 8.5" x 4.5" x 2.5" $12Good4.6 days to sellsold Sep 27, 2026
  3. 03 Vintage PYREX baking dish $20Good21.9 days to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  4. 04 Vintage Pyrex Snowflake Covered Baking Dish with Clear Lid $45Good35.5 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  5. 05 Pyrex Lime Rectangular Baking Dish with White Interior $1210.8 days to sellsold Sep 28, 2026
  6. 06 Pyrex 33x23x5 cm Baking Dish $18Goodunder a day to sellsold Sep 7, 2026
  7. 07 Vintage 1970s Pyrex "Old Town Blue" (Blue Onion) Oval Casserole Baking Dish $25New with tags23 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  8. 08 Pyrex Baking Dish Brittany 9.5in White Blue Vintage Casserole $21Good1.5 days to sellsold Oct 6, 2026
  9. 09 Vintage Pyrex Golden Scroll Green 1.5 Quart Ceramic Baking Dish with Glass Lid $30Good36.2 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  10. 10 Vintage Pyrex Glass Baking Dish 233 3QT Rectangular Amethyst Purple-Gray $15Good5.8 days to sellsold Sep 26, 2026
  11. 11 Vintage VTG Pyrex Cranberry Pink 9 x 13 x 3QT 3L Lasagna casserole Baking Dish $229.1 days to sellsold Sep 17, 2026
  12. 12 Pyrex Clear Square Baking Dish 8x8 with Subtle Green Tint and Handles $12Good25 days to sellsold Oct 3, 2026

Based on 33 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 6 sold over a year ago, 5 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 3 parts

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=pyrex%20baking%20dish" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Prices vary a lot, from $10.20 to $31.80, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 33 comparable sales, after removing 5 lots and sets, 1 accessory, 3 parts.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "pyrex baking dish" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Pyrex Baking Dish sell for?

About $18 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10.20 and $31.80, based on 33 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Pyrex Baking Dish sell?

Usually in about 7.4 days on Poshmark.

How much do you keep after selling a Pyrex Baking Dish on Poshmark?

About $14.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).