How much is a Keurig Coffee Maker worth?

typical sold price$29

Median of 43 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Aug 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. We removed 3 accessories, 1 part. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$17.40 – $60
Usually sells in
8.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$23.20
Max buy
$7.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags13 sold$33.40 – $84$45
Like new7 sold$19.60 – $54$22
Good20 sold$15.90 – $30.90$23.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $45 from 13 sold, most between $33.40 and $84; Like new: typical $22 from 7 sold, most between $19.60 and $54; Good: typical $23.50 from 20 sold, most between $15.90 and $30.90. All conditions together: $29.typical $29New with tags13 sold$45Like new7 sold$22Good20 sold$23.50$0$20$40$60$80$100
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: high. 43 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
keurig coffee maker · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Keurig model 831 black 1 cup coffee maker #31 $25Like new27.8 days to sellsold Oct 6, 2026
  2. 02 Keurig K-Duo Single-Serve & Carafe Coffee Maker - Black $4012.7 days to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  3. 03 Keurig K-Express Single Serve K-Cup Coffee Maker Black 42oz NEW IN BOX $38New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  4. 04 Keurig K-Mini Single Serve Coffee Maker - Pink Sands / Matte Pink $30Good3.2 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  5. 05 Keurig K-Elite Single Serve K-Cup Coffee Maker Brushed Slate Iced Coffee Brew $10Good27.9 days to sellsold Oct 15, 2026
  6. 06 Keurig K-Mini Single Serve K-Cup Pod Coffee Maker - Gray BRAND NEW IN BOX $45New with tags18.2 days to sellsold Sep 19, 2026
  7. 07 Keurig K-Mini Gray Single Serve K-Cup Pod Coffee Maker Tested $15Good6.4 days to sellsold Sep 10, 2026
  8. 08 Keurig K35 K Compact Single Serve Coffee Maker tested $19Like new39.1 days to sellsold Oct 14, 2026
  9. 09 Keurig K-Express Single Serve Coffee Maker - Black with Blue Mug Accent $35New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 15, 2026
  10. 10 Keurig K-Elite Single Serve Coffee Maker Brushed Silver K-Cup Pod Machine $39Good6.6 days to sellsold Oct 12, 2026
  11. 11 Red Keurig K-Mini Single-Serve Coffee Maker $25Good15.4 days to sellsold Oct 13, 2026
  12. 12 Keurig K-Classic Single Serve Coffee Maker $2041.5 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026

Based on 43 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 3 accessories, 1 part

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=keurig%20coffee%20maker" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 52% of the new-with-tags price ($23.50 vs $45). Prices vary a lot, from $17.40 to $60, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 43 comparable sales, after removing 3 accessories, 1 part.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "keurig coffee maker" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Keurig Coffee Maker sell for?

About $29 on Poshmark, with most sales between $17.40 and $60, based on 43 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Keurig Coffee Maker sell?

Usually in about 8.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Keurig Coffee Maker worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $45 (13 sold); like new $22 (7 sold); good $23.50 (20 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Keurig Coffee Maker on Poshmark?

About $23.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).