How much is an Owala Water Bottle worth?

typical sold price$30

Median of 38 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Sep 12, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 1 lot or set. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$16.40 – $55
Usually sells in
5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$24
Max buy
$8
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags25 sold$24 – $58$35
Like new5 sold$15.80 – $20$18
Good3 sold$8.80 – $16$12
Fair2 soldToo few to range$13.50
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $35 from 25 sold, most between $24 and $58; Like new: typical $18 from 5 sold, most between $15.80 and $20; Good: typical $12 from 3 sold, most between $8.80 and $16; Fair: typical $13.50 from 2 sold. All conditions together: $30.typical $30New with tags25 sold$35Like new5 sold$18Good3 sold$12Fair2 sold$13.50$0$20$40$60
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
owala water bottle · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Owala FreeSip 24 oz Coastal Mist Water Bottle White Purple Pink NWT $25New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Owala FreeSip Blue Bows 32 oz. Stainless Steel Water Bottle $32New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  3. 03 Owala 30oz FreeSip Sway Stainless Steel Water Bottle $37New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  4. 04 Owala FreeSip Pink Water Bottle $20Like new4.1 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  5. 05 Owala 32oz FreeSip Silly Goose Exclusive New Water Bottle $39New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  6. 06 Owala 32oz FreeSip Silly Goose Exclusive New Water Bottle $39New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  7. 07 Owala 24 oz Special Edition - Target - Cowgirl Core Water Bottle $67New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  8. 08 Owala Freesip Water Bottle $20Size 24 ozLike newunder a day to sellsold Oct 16, 2026
  9. 09 Owala 30oz water bottle $17Like new2.9 days to sellsold Oct 23, 2026
  10. 10 Owala Freesip Water Bottle $20Size 32 ozLike newunder a day to sellsold Sep 30, 2026
  11. 11 New Owala Color Drop 24oz FreeSip Cowgirl Core Cow Print Insulated Water Bottle $39New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  12. 12 owala 32oz freesip avocado green insulated stainless steel water bottle $24New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 25, 2026

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 1 lot or set

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=owala%20water%20bottle" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Used in good condition, it sells for about 34% of the new-with-tags price ($12 vs $35). Prices vary a lot, from $16.40 to $55, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 38 comparable sales, after removing 1 lot or set.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "owala water bottle" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does an Owala Water Bottle sell for?

About $30 on Poshmark, with most sales between $16.40 and $55, based on 38 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does an Owala Water Bottle sell?

Usually in about 5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Owala Water Bottle worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $35 (25 sold); like new $18 (5 sold); good $12 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling an Owala Water Bottle on Poshmark?

About $24 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).